Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to Finish SS7

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton 7:18
16
7:08
18
5:25
10
5:29
14
4:17
10
4:15
12
5:54
18
39:46113
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:17
14
7:07
16
5:34
19
5:53
32
4:20
14
4:16
15
5:52
13
40:19218
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves7:22
20
7:12
23
5:36
22
5:33
19
4:22
15
4:18
21
5:56
20
40:19319
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:53
37
7:30
36
5:47
34
5:46
29
4:25
21
4:25
28
6:09
30
41:55429
43ARob Kitchen/ David Smalley8:12
45
7:55
42
6:10
41
6:13
37
4:56
40
4:52
39
6:39
39
44:57536
49AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey8:24
46
8:00
44
6:20
43
6:24
39
5:04
41
4:56
40
6:51
40
0:1046:09638
Car 49 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Chicane SS1
54AMartin Saunders/ William Saunders9:35
49
8:34
46
6:30
45
6:59
43
5:21
42
5:15
42
7:10
43
49:24740
53AKay Thompson/ Nick Allison9:04
48
8:35
47
6:48
48
7:01
44
5:30
44
5:23
44
7:22
44
49:43842
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert Ginn10:00
52
9:11
51
7:17
49
7:30
45
5:56
46
5:45
45
7:45
45
53:24943
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson7:13
11
7:03
15
5:30
18
5:29
16
4:26
22
4:19
24
5:53
17
39:53114
38BMark Burton/ John Burton8:00
42
7:18
28
5:37
25
5:37
26
4:30
29
4:23
27
6:08
29
41:33227
34BFred Field/ Tom Wood7:38
31
7:25
33
5:44
32
5:47
30
4:39
33
4:28
31
6:12
31
41:53328
45BRobert John/ Gareth John7:59
41
7:40
40
5:56
38
6:03
36
4:46
36
4:41
36
6:24
34
43:29435
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young8:33
47
8:16
45
6:27
44
6:35
40
5:23
43
5:15
41
7:10
42
47:39539
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings6:52
3
6:47
7
5:20
8
5:17
5
4:08
4
4:02
5
5:35
6
38:0115
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns7:03
8
7:12
22
5:30
16
5:26
10
4:17
9
4:12
10
5:48
12
39:28210
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade Summers7:09
10
7:03
14
5:29
14
5:31
18
4:17
11
4:17
18
5:57
21
39:43311
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey7:25
24
6:59
10
5:29
15
5:28
12
4:19
13
4:17
19
5:47
11
39:44412
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:25
22
7:14
24
5:38
26
5:30
17
4:23
18
4:16
14
5:59
23
40:25522
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:26
26
7:07
17
5:40
28
5:37
25
4:30
27
4:26
29
6:03
27
40:49623
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley7:21
19
7:16
26
5:41
29
5:53
33
4:30
28
4:18
22
5:59
24
40:58724
30CGary Mason/ John Matthews7:44
34
7:02
12
5:26
12
5:23
9
4:22
17
4:14
11
6:02
26
1:0041:13825
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
37CJody Wilson/ Julie Dungey7:57
40
7:28
34
5:56
37
5:44
28
4:37
31
4:27
30
6:22
32
42:31930
46CJack Brazil/ Martin Brazil8:05
44
7:30
35
5:54
35
5:47
31
4:37
32
4:29
33
6:30
37
42:521031
8CIan Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:47
35
7:32
37
5:56
36
5:58
35
4:47
37
4:42
37
6:27
35
43:091133
19CStuart Delf/ Brian Marquis10:00
50
7:21
30
5:39
27
5:33
21
4:29
24
4:16
16
5:53
16
43:111234
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:49
36
7:37
38
6:32
47
9:00
47
4:41
34
4:39
35
6:23
33
1:30:002:16:411345
Car 42 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed SS4 Arrival
30:00 for Missed Start SS4
30:00 for Missed Finish SS4
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice Moore6:28
1
6:21
1
5:01
1
4:56
1
3:56
1
3:51
1
5:18
1
35:5111
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:48
2
6:38
2
5:11
2
5:06
2
4:04
2
3:59
2
5:29
2
37:1522
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds6:58
6
6:45
5
5:15
3
5:22
8
4:08
3
4:00
3
5:30
3
37:5834
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn6:56
5
6:43
3
5:18
5
5:18
6
4:15
8
4:10
8
5:36
7
38:1646
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:08
9
7:01
11
5:22
9
5:19
7
4:13
7
4:06
7
5:40
8
38:4958
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark7:00
7
6:57
9
5:26
11
5:29
15
4:18
12
4:15
13
5:47
10
39:1269
36D1Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew7:16
13
7:02
13
5:28
13
5:28
13
4:29
25
4:18
23
5:52
14
39:53715
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan Johnson7:20
18
7:18
27
5:37
24
5:33
22
4:25
20
4:16
17
5:55
19
40:24821
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil Clarke7:26
25
7:14
25
5:34
20
5:37
24
4:32
30
4:29
32
6:28
36
41:20926
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck7:56
39
7:42
41
6:01
40
5:57
34
4:48
38
4:42
38
6:33
38
2:0045:391037
Car 57 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
1:00 for Jump Start SS3
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:25
23
7:19
29
5:36
23
9:00
46
4:27
23
4:23
26
6:04
28
30:001:14:141144
Car 22 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed Finish SS4
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice Tinn6:53
4
6:43
4
5:18
6
5:11
3
4:08
5
4:05
6
5:31
5
37:4913
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett7:24
21
6:57
8
5:15
4
5:12
4
4:09
6
4:00
4
5:30
4
38:2727
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec7:19
17
7:10
20
5:44
31
5:27
11
4:22
16
4:11
9
5:46
9
39:59316
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:17
15
7:09
19
5:30
17
5:33
20
4:30
26
4:20
25
5:58
22
40:17417
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn 7:28
27
7:11
21
5:35
21
5:36
23
4:23
19
4:17
20
5:52
15
40:22520
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard7:30
28
8:59
50
5:44
33
5:40
27
4:42
35
4:31
34
6:00
25
43:06632
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton 10:00
51
8:38
48
6:31
46
6:36
41
5:41
45
5:19
43
6:55
41
49:40741

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.00 miles
Stage 2
7.00 miles
Stage 3
5.10 miles
Stage 4
5.10 miles
Stage 5
3.90 miles
Stage 6
3.90 miles
Stage 7
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 16:28 BST