Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Finish SS4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton 7:187:085:255:2925:20114
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves7:227:125:365:3325:43218
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:177:075:345:5325:51323
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:537:305:475:4626:56429
43ARob Kitchen/ David Smalley8:127:556:106:1328:30537
49AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey8:248:006:206:240:1029:18639
Car 49 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Chicane SS1
53AKay Thompson/ Nick Allison9:048:356:487:0131:28742
54AMartin Saunders/ William Saunders9:358:346:306:5931:38843
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert Ginn10:009:117:177:3033:58945
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson7:137:035:305:2925:15113
38BMark Burton/ John Burton8:007:185:375:3726:32226
34BFred Field/ Tom Wood7:387:255:445:4726:34327
24BPaul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark7:397:245:446:4627:33433
45BRobert John/ Gareth John7:597:405:566:0327:38534
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young8:338:166:276:3529:51641
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings6:526:475:205:1724:1615
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns7:037:125:305:2625:11210
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade Summers7:097:035:295:3125:12311
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey7:256:595:295:2825:21415
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:257:145:385:3025:47519
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:267:075:405:3725:50621
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley7:217:165:415:5326:11725
30CGary Mason/ John Matthews7:447:025:265:231:0026:35828
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
37CJody Wilson/ Julie Dungey7:577:285:565:4427:05930
8CIan Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:477:325:565:5827:131031
46CJack Brazil/ Martin Brazil8:057:305:545:4727:161132
19CStuart Delf/ Brian Marquis10:007:215:395:3328:331238
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:497:376:329:001:30:002:00:581347
Car 42 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed SS4 Arrival
30:00 for Missed Start SS4
30:00 for Missed Finish SS4
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice Moore6:286:215:014:5622:4611
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:486:385:115:0623:4322
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn6:566:435:185:1824:1534
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds6:586:455:155:2224:2046
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:087:015:225:1924:5058
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark7:006:575:265:2924:5269
36D1Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew7:167:025:285:2825:14712
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan Johnson7:207:185:375:3325:48820
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil Clarke7:267:145:345:3725:51924
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck7:567:426:015:572:0029:361040
Car 57 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
1:00 for Jump Start SS3
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:257:195:369:0030:0059:201146
Car 22 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed Finish SS4
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice Tinn6:536:435:185:1124:0513
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett7:246:575:155:1224:4827
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:177:095:305:3325:29316
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec7:197:105:445:2725:40417
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn 7:287:115:355:3625:50522
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard7:308:595:445:4027:53635
56D2William Moore/ Stuart Moore8:027:566:166:1328:27736
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton 10:008:386:316:3631:45844

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.00 miles
Stage 2
7.00 miles
Stage 3
5.10 miles
Stage 4
5.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 4:28pm BST