Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Finish SS3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton 7:187:085:2519:51115
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:177:075:3419:58218
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves7:227:125:3620:10319
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:537:305:4721:10431
43ARob Kitchen/ David Smalley8:127:556:1022:17541
49AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey8:248:006:200:1022:54642
Car 49 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Chicane SS1
53AKay Thompson/ Nick Allison9:048:356:4824:27747
54AMartin Saunders/ William Saunders9:358:346:3024:39848
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert Ginn10:009:117:1726:28950
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson7:137:035:3019:46113
34BFred Field/ Tom Wood7:387:255:4420:47228
24BPaul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark7:397:245:4420:47329
38BMark Burton/ John Burton8:007:185:3720:55430
55BCallum Francis/ Jordan Tuthill7:557:376:0021:32536
45BRobert John/ Gareth John7:597:405:5621:35637
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young8:338:166:2723:16745
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings6:526:475:2018:5916
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade Summers7:097:035:2919:41211
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns7:037:125:3019:45312
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey7:256:595:2919:53416
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:267:075:4020:13521
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:257:145:3820:17625
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley7:217:165:4120:18726
30CGary Mason/ John Matthews7:447:025:261:0021:12832
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
8CIan Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:477:325:5621:15933
37CJody Wilson/ Julie Dungey7:577:285:5621:211034
46CJack Brazil/ Martin Brazil8:057:305:5421:291135
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:497:376:3221:581238
19CStuart Delf/ Brian Marquis10:007:215:3923:001343
32CDavid Earthy/ Richard Bonner7:317:258:1523:111444
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice Moore6:286:215:0117:5011
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:486:385:1118:3722
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn6:566:435:1818:5734
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds6:586:455:1518:5845
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark7:006:575:2619:2358
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:087:015:2219:3169
36D1Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew7:167:025:2819:46714
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil Clarke7:267:145:3420:14822
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan Johnson7:207:185:3720:15924
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:257:195:3620:201027
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck7:567:426:012:0023:391146
Car 57 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
1:00 for Jump Start SS3
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice Tinn6:536:435:1818:5413
5D2Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:166:465:1919:2127
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett7:246:575:1519:36310
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:177:095:3019:56417
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec7:197:105:4420:13520
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn 7:287:115:3520:14623
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard7:308:595:4422:13739
56D2William Moore/ Stuart Moore8:027:566:1622:14840
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton 10:008:386:3125:09949

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.00 miles
Stage 2
7.00 miles
Stage 3
5.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 4:28pm BST