Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS3 Arrival

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:177:0714:24115
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton 7:187:0814:26218
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves7:227:1214:34321
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:537:3015:23433
43ARob Kitchen/ David Smalley8:127:5516:07541
49AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey8:248:0016:24642
53AKay Thompson/ Nick Allison9:048:3517:39747
54AMartin Saunders/ William Saunders9:358:3418:09848
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert Ginn10:009:1119:11950
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson7:137:0314:16112
34BFred Field/ Tom Wood7:387:2515:03229
24BPaul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark7:397:2415:03330
38BMark Burton/ John Burton8:007:1815:18431
55BCallum Francis/ Jordan Tuthill7:557:3715:32536
45BRobert John/ Gareth John7:597:4015:39638
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young8:338:1616:49745
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings6:526:4713:3914
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade Summers7:097:0314:12210
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns7:037:1214:15311
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey7:256:5914:24416
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:267:0714:33520
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley7:217:1614:37622
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:257:1414:39724
32CDavid Earthy/ Richard Bonner7:317:2514:56828
8CIan Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:477:3215:19932
37CJody Wilson/ Julie Dungey7:577:2815:251034
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:497:3715:261135
46CJack Brazil/ Martin Brazil8:057:3015:351237
30CGary Mason/ John Matthews7:447:021:0015:461339
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
19CStuart Delf/ Brian Marquis10:007:2117:211446
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice Moore6:286:2112:4911
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:486:3813:2622
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn6:566:4313:3935
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds6:586:4513:4346
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark7:006:5713:5757
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:087:0114:0969
36D1Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew7:167:0214:18713
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan Johnson7:207:1814:38823
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil Clarke7:267:1414:40926
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:257:1914:441027
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck7:567:421:0016:381144
Car 57 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice Tinn6:536:4313:3613
5D2Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:166:4614:0228
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett7:246:5714:21314
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:177:0914:26417
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec7:197:1014:29519
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn 7:287:1114:39625
56D2William Moore/ Stuart Moore8:027:5615:58740
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard7:308:5916:29843
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton 10:008:3818:38949

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.00 miles
Stage 2
7.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 4:28pm BST