Matlock Motor Club - Kick Start Rally of Derbyshire 2016

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to Test 2 Finish - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MC
2
NTC
18
STC
19
NTC
20
IRTC
21
IRTC
22
RTC
23
TTC
24
IRTC
25
RTC
26
IRTC
27
TTC
29
STC
30
IRTC
31
TTC
33
IRTC
34
2 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
3ERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans6:15
1
0:33
3
0:01
9
1
0:41
2
1
0:06
4
4:55
3
12:3111
5EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson6:51
2
0:41
4
2
0:16
2
1:11
3
2
1
4:52
2
13:5122
7EBen Briant/ Max Freeman6:19
3
0:23
1
4
0:23
3
1:22
4
3
0:58
16
5:12
4
14:3733
2EIan Ainsworth / Stewart Merry7:040:15
5
1:29
5
0:02
10
0:43
4
0:39
1
0:25
6
0:03
3
4:46
1
15:2644
9EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews8:230:26
8
0:27
2
5
1:14
6
2:12
7
2:05
11
0:41
10
5:15
5
20:4355
6EMartin Betts/ Sasha Heriot9:080:21
7
3:36
10
3
2:14
12
1:49
5
0:46
7
2
5:16
6
23:1066
12ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance8:43
4
2:12
7
7
2:04
8
2:03
6
3:15
14
0:29
6
5:23
8
24:0977
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins11:240:16
6
1:53
6
1
1:08
5
2:58
9
0:11
5
1:56
28
5:36
15
25:2288
11EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley10:150:29
10
3:15
9
6
1:33
7
3:08
10
1:45
8
0:26
5
5:45
21
26:3699
17EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton9:320:28
9
2:53
8
0:24
16
2:13
11
2:53
8
2:02
10
0:48
12
5:38
16
26:511010
20EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps12:030:32
11
5:06
19
0:12
11
2:44
13
4:04
14
1:55
9
0:35
7
5:43
19
32:541111
14EGraeme Stone/ Sam Collis9:480:39
13
5:53
25
0:23
15
3:18
14
4:04
13
2:40
12
0:38
9
5:40
18
33:031212
21EHugh Garnish/ David Bell12:370:47
18
4:51
17
0:14
13
6:12
31
5:14
19
15:24
22
0:52
14
5:43
20
42:541314
16EJim Brown/ Paul Holmberg15:150:56
21
4:28
16
0:17
14
5:06
23
5:04
16
14:26
20
1:12
21
5:50
27
43:341415
24EJames Taylor/ Ian Graham20:430:57
23
4:27
15
0:25
19
5:29
27
5:32
20
4:41
21
0:58
17
5:48
25
49:001519
22ERichard Oxley/ Andrew Lowe26:260:46
17
3:51
11
0:13
12
2:08
10
6:03
23
3:42
18
0:59
18
5:46
22
49:541620
15EMick Monaghan/ Matthew Broadbent20:340:39
14
4:53
18
0:25
18
5:44
28
3:40
11
8:29
29
1:06
20
5:23
9
50:531722
Class N
40NPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham36:320:38
12
4:12
13
0:47
26
5:04
22
5:39
21
3:37
17
0:53
15
5:29
12
1:02:51126
45NRussell Waller/ Stuart Newby29:150:45
16
6:26
27
0:40
23
3:45
17
8:23
31
17:06
27
0:45
11
5:22
7
1:03:27227
48NDean Dye/ Richard Cheetham28:251:56
34
8:57
34
1:47
32
6:10
30
10:14
32
13:59
19
1:30
26
7:39
34
1:11:37329
41NJohn Bellworthy/ Jason Simms18:390:54
19
5:47
24
0:46
25
8:00
35
26:33
27
234:18
34
1:05
19
5:46
24
1:25:48430
Class SE
26SELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes18:240:44
15
3:59
12
8
2:04
9
4:03
12
3:31
16
0:37
8
5:28
11
38:50113
29SEDave Clarke/ Robert Bryn Jones 15:181:03
24
5:40
23
0:51
27
4:29
19
6:04
24
13:14
13
1:17
22
5:56
30
44:52216
33SEKeith Lane / Paul Barrett23:441:09
28
4:17
14
0:24
17
4:30
20
4:04
15
4
1:52
27
5:30
13
45:30317
34SEPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn18:511:40
33
7:16
31
1:05
28
3:45
16
5:06
17
13:18
15
1:17
23
5:39
17
48:57418
39SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy18:081:15
30
6:32
30
0:36
22
5:00
21
5:06
18
16:11
25
1:18
24
5:35
14
50:41521
35SEMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb19:471:08
26
6:30
28
1:09
30
5:22
25
5:55
22
6:23
26
1:58
30
6:03
31
54:15623
36SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy23:131:04
25
5:30
22
1:06
29
5:25
26
7:31
29
15:41
24
1:25
25
5:51
29
57:46724
28SESteve Baker/ Tom Campbell20:000:56
22
7:40
33
6:39
35
3:30
15
7:34
30
15:26
23
0:51
13
5:46
23
59:22825
31SEDavid Hughes / Robert Smith23:321:15
29
6:26
26
0:33
20
6:19
32
6:45
28
28:45
30
1:56
29
6:10
32
1:03:41928
37SERob Fisher/ Paul Gould42:122:20
35
9:17
35
4:10
33
6:31
33
6:10
25
27:29
28
308:55
31
5:49
26
2:04:531031
32SERoger Gray/ Pete Gray21:521:09
27
5:17
20
0:34
21
4:25
18
6:16
26
4330:00
32
3030:00
33
5:51
28
2:58:241132
30SEKen Quinn/ Maurice Ellison24:481:27
32
7:39
32
5:03
34
6:45
34
39:16
34
3030:00
31
3030:00
32
6:34
33
3:31:321233
38SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley15:121:20
31
5:26
21
1:12
31
5:52
29
3030:00
33
303030:00
33
3030:00
34
5:25
10
4:04:271334

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 2
Special Test 2
2.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th April 2016 at 07:15 BST