Matlock Motor Club - Kick Start Rally of Derbyshire 2016

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IRTC 34 - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MC
2
NTC
18
STC
19
NTC
20
IRTC
21
IRTC
22
RTC
23
TTC
24
IRTC
25
RTC
26
IRTC
27
TTC
29
STC
30
IRTC
31
TTC
33
IRTC
34
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
3ERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans6:15
1
0:33
3
0:01
9
1
0:41
2
1
0:06
4
7:3611
5EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson6:51
2
0:41
4
2
0:16
2
1:11
3
2
1
8:5922
7EBen Briant/ Max Freeman6:19
3
0:23
1
4
0:23
3
1:22
4
3
0:58
16
9:2533
2EIan Ainsworth / Stewart Merry7:040:15
5
1:29
5
0:02
10
0:43
4
0:39
1
0:25
6
0:03
3
10:4044
9EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews8:230:26
8
0:27
2
5
1:14
6
2:12
7
2:05
11
0:41
10
15:2855
6EMartin Betts/ Sasha Heriot9:080:21
7
3:36
10
3
2:14
12
1:49
5
0:46
7
2
17:5466
12ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance8:43
4
2:12
7
7
2:04
8
2:03
6
3:15
14
0:29
6
18:4677
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins11:240:16
6
1:53
6
1
1:08
5
2:58
9
0:11
5
1:56
28
19:4688
11EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley10:150:29
10
3:15
9
6
1:33
7
3:08
10
1:45
8
0:26
5
20:5199
17EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton9:320:28
9
2:53
8
0:24
16
2:13
11
2:53
8
2:02
10
0:48
12
21:131010
20EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps12:030:32
11
5:06
19
0:12
11
2:44
13
4:04
14
1:55
9
0:35
7
27:111111
14EGraeme Stone/ Sam Collis9:480:39
13
5:53
25
0:23
15
3:18
14
4:04
13
2:40
12
0:38
9
27:231212
21EHugh Garnish/ David Bell12:370:47
18
4:51
17
0:14
13
6:12
31
5:14
19
15:24
22
0:52
14
37:111314
16EJim Brown/ Paul Holmberg15:150:56
21
4:28
16
0:17
14
5:06
23
5:04
16
14:26
20
1:12
21
37:441415
24EJames Taylor/ Ian Graham20:430:57
23
4:27
15
0:25
19
5:29
27
5:32
20
4:41
21
0:58
17
43:121518
22ERichard Oxley/ Andrew Lowe26:260:46
17
3:51
11
0:13
12
2:08
10
6:03
23
3:42
18
0:59
18
44:081620
15EMick Monaghan/ Matthew Broadbent20:340:39
14
4:53
18
0:25
18
5:44
28
3:40
11
8:29
29
1:06
20
45:301722
Class N
40NPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham36:320:38
12
4:12
13
0:47
26
5:04
22
5:39
21
3:37
17
0:53
15
57:22126
45NRussell Waller/ Stuart Newby29:150:45
16
6:26
27
0:40
23
3:45
17
8:23
31
17:06
27
0:45
11
58:05228
48NDean Dye/ Richard Cheetham28:251:56
34
8:57
34
1:47
32
6:10
30
10:14
32
13:59
19
1:30
26
1:03:58329
41NJohn Bellworthy/ Jason Simms18:390:54
19
5:47
24
0:46
25
8:00
35
26:33
27
234:18
34
1:05
19
1:20:02430
Class SE
26SELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes18:240:44
15
3:59
12
8
2:04
9
4:03
12
3:31
16
0:37
8
33:22113
29SEDave Clarke/ Robert Bryn Jones 15:181:03
24
5:40
23
0:51
27
4:29
19
6:04
24
13:14
13
1:17
22
38:56216
33SEKeith Lane / Paul Barrett23:441:09
28
4:17
14
0:24
17
4:30
20
4:04
15
4
1:52
27
40:00317
34SEPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn18:511:40
33
7:16
31
1:05
28
3:45
16
5:06
17
13:18
15
1:17
23
43:18419
39SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy18:081:15
30
6:32
30
0:36
22
5:00
21
5:06
18
16:11
25
1:18
24
45:06521
35SEMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb19:471:08
26
6:30
28
1:09
30
5:22
25
5:55
22
6:23
26
1:58
30
48:12623
36SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy23:131:04
25
5:30
22
1:06
29
5:25
26
7:31
29
15:41
24
1:25
25
51:55724
28SESteve Baker/ Tom Campbell20:000:56
22
7:40
33
6:39
35
3:30
15
7:34
30
15:26
23
0:51
13
53:36825
31SEDavid Hughes / Robert Smith23:321:15
29
6:26
26
0:33
20
6:19
32
6:45
28
28:45
30
1:56
29
57:31927
37SERob Fisher/ Paul Gould42:122:20
35
9:17
35
4:10
33
6:31
33
6:10
25
27:29
28
308:55
31
1:59:041031
32SERoger Gray/ Pete Gray21:521:09
27
5:17
20
0:34
21
4:25
18
6:16
26
4330:00
32
3030:00
33
2:52:331132
30SEKen Quinn/ Maurice Ellison24:481:27
32
7:39
32
5:03
34
6:45
34
39:16
34
3030:00
31
3030:00
32
3:24:581233
38SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley15:121:20
31
5:26
21
1:12
31
5:52
29
3030:00
33
303030:00
33
3030:00
34
3:59:021334

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 10th April 2016 at 07:15 BST