Matlock Motor Club - Kick Start Rally of Derbyshire 2016

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to TTC 33 - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MC
2
NTC
18
STC
19
NTC
20
IRTC
21
IRTC
22
RTC
23
TTC
24
IRTC
25
RTC
26
IRTC
27
TTC
29
STC
30
IRTC
31
TTC
33
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
3ERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans6:15
1
0:33
3
0:01
9
1
0:41
2
1
7:3011
7EBen Briant/ Max Freeman6:19
3
0:23
1
4
0:23
3
1:22
4
3
8:2722
5EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson6:51
2
0:41
4
2
0:16
2
1:11
3
2
8:5933
2EIan Ainsworth / Stewart Merry7:040:15
5
1:29
5
0:02
10
0:43
4
0:39
1
0:25
6
10:3744
9EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews8:230:26
8
0:27
2
5
1:14
6
2:12
7
2:05
11
14:4755
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins11:240:16
6
1:53
6
1
1:08
5
2:58
9
0:11
5
17:5066
6EMartin Betts/ Sasha Heriot9:080:21
7
3:36
10
3
2:14
12
1:49
5
0:46
7
17:5477
12ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance8:43
4
2:12
7
7
2:04
8
2:03
6
3:15
14
18:1788
11EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley10:150:29
10
3:15
9
6
1:33
7
3:08
10
1:45
8
20:2599
17EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton9:320:28
9
2:53
8
0:24
16
2:13
11
2:53
8
2:02
10
20:251010
20EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps12:030:32
11
5:06
19
0:12
11
2:44
13
4:04
14
1:55
9
26:361111
14EGraeme Stone/ Sam Collis9:480:39
13
5:53
25
0:23
15
3:18
14
4:04
13
2:40
12
26:451212
21EHugh Garnish/ David Bell12:370:47
18
4:51
17
0:14
13
6:12
31
5:14
19
15:24
22
36:191314
16EJim Brown/ Paul Holmberg15:150:56
21
4:28
16
0:17
14
5:06
23
5:04
16
14:26
20
36:321415
24EJames Taylor/ Ian Graham20:430:57
23
4:27
15
0:25
19
5:29
27
5:32
20
4:41
21
42:141519
22ERichard Oxley/ Andrew Lowe26:260:46
17
3:51
11
0:13
12
2:08
10
6:03
23
3:42
18
43:091620
15EMick Monaghan/ Matthew Broadbent20:340:39
14
4:53
18
0:25
18
5:44
28
3:40
11
8:29
29
44:241722
Class N
40NPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham36:320:38
12
4:12
13
0:47
26
5:04
22
5:39
21
3:37
17
56:29127
45NRussell Waller/ Stuart Newby29:150:45
16
6:26
27
0:40
23
3:45
17
8:23
31
17:06
27
57:20228
48NDean Dye/ Richard Cheetham28:251:56
34
8:57
34
1:47
32
6:10
30
10:14
32
13:59
19
1:02:28329
41NJohn Bellworthy/ Jason Simms18:390:54
19
5:47
24
0:46
25
8:00
35
26:33
27
234:18
34
1:18:57430
Class SE
26SELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes18:240:44
15
3:59
12
8
2:04
9
4:03
12
3:31
16
32:45113
29SEDave Clarke/ Robert Bryn Jones 15:181:03
24
5:40
23
0:51
27
4:29
19
6:04
24
13:14
13
37:39216
33SEKeith Lane / Paul Barrett23:441:09
28
4:17
14
0:24
17
4:30
20
4:04
15
4
38:08317
34SEPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn18:511:40
33
7:16
31
1:05
28
3:45
16
5:06
17
13:18
15
42:01418
39SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy18:081:15
30
6:32
30
0:36
22
5:00
21
5:06
18
16:11
25
43:48521
35SEMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb19:471:08
26
6:30
28
1:09
30
5:22
25
5:55
22
6:23
26
46:14623
36SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy23:131:04
25
5:30
22
1:06
29
5:25
26
7:31
29
15:41
24
50:30724
28SESteve Baker/ Tom Campbell20:000:56
22
7:40
33
6:39
35
3:30
15
7:34
30
15:26
23
52:45825
31SEDavid Hughes / Robert Smith23:321:15
29
6:26
26
0:33
20
6:19
32
6:45
28
28:45
30
55:35926
37SERob Fisher/ Paul Gould42:122:20
35
9:17
35
4:10
33
6:31
33
6:10
25
27:29
28
301:50:091031
32SERoger Gray/ Pete Gray21:521:09
27
5:17
20
0:34
21
4:25
18
6:16
26
4330:00
32
302:22:331132
30SEKen Quinn/ Maurice Ellison24:481:27
32
7:39
32
5:03
34
6:45
34
39:16
34
3030:00
31
302:54:581233
38SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley15:121:20
31
5:26
21
1:12
31
5:52
29
3030:00
33
303030:00
33
303:29:021334

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 10th April 2016 at 07:15 BST