Matlock Motor Club - Kick Start Rally of Derbyshire 2016

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to STC 30 - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MC
2
NTC
18
STC
19
NTC
20
IRTC
21
IRTC
22
RTC
23
TTC
24
IRTC
25
RTC
26
IRTC
27
TTC
29
STC
30
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
3ERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans6:15
1
0:33
3
0:01
9
1
0:41
2
7:3011
7EBen Briant/ Max Freeman6:19
3
0:23
1
4
0:23
3
1:22
4
8:2722
5EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson6:51
2
0:41
4
2
0:16
2
1:11
3
8:5933
2EIan Ainsworth / Stewart Merry7:040:15
5
1:29
5
0:02
10
0:43
4
0:39
1
10:1244
9EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews8:230:26
8
0:27
2
5
1:14
6
2:12
7
12:4255
12ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance8:43
4
2:12
7
7
2:04
8
2:03
6
15:0266
6EMartin Betts/ Sasha Heriot9:080:21
7
3:36
10
3
2:14
12
1:49
5
17:0877
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins11:240:16
6
1:53
6
1
1:08
5
2:58
9
17:3988
17EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton9:320:28
9
2:53
8
0:24
16
2:13
11
2:53
8
18:2399
11EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley10:150:29
10
3:15
9
6
1:33
7
3:08
10
18:401010
14EGraeme Stone/ Sam Collis9:480:39
13
5:53
25
0:23
15
3:18
14
4:04
13
24:051111
20EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps12:030:32
11
5:06
19
0:12
11
2:44
13
4:04
14
24:411212
21EHugh Garnish/ David Bell12:370:47
18
4:51
17
0:14
13
6:12
31
5:14
19
130:551314
16EJim Brown/ Paul Holmberg15:150:56
21
4:28
16
0:17
14
5:06
23
5:04
16
132:061415
15EMick Monaghan/ Matthew Broadbent20:340:39
14
4:53
18
0:25
18
5:44
28
3:40
11
35:551517
24EJames Taylor/ Ian Graham20:430:57
23
4:27
15
0:25
19
5:29
27
5:32
20
37:331618
22ERichard Oxley/ Andrew Lowe26:260:46
17
3:51
11
0:13
12
2:08
10
6:03
23
39:271722
Class N
41NJohn Bellworthy/ Jason Simms18:390:54
19
5:47
24
0:46
25
8:00
35
26:33
27
244:39124
45NRussell Waller/ Stuart Newby29:150:45
16
6:26
27
0:40
23
3:45
17
8:23
31
150:14228
40NPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham36:320:38
12
4:12
13
0:47
26
5:04
22
5:39
21
52:52329
48NDean Dye/ Richard Cheetham28:251:56
34
8:57
34
1:47
32
6:10
30
10:14
32
158:29430
Class SE
26SELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes18:240:44
15
3:59
12
8
2:04
9
4:03
12
29:14113
29SEDave Clarke/ Robert Bryn Jones 15:181:03
24
5:40
23
0:51
27
4:29
19
6:04
24
134:25216
39SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy18:081:15
30
6:32
30
0:36
22
5:00
21
5:06
18
137:37319
33SEKeith Lane / Paul Barrett23:441:09
28
4:17
14
0:24
17
4:30
20
4:04
15
38:08420
34SEPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn18:511:40
33
7:16
31
1:05
28
3:45
16
5:06
17
138:43521
35SEMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb19:471:08
26
6:30
28
1:09
30
5:22
25
5:55
22
39:51623
36SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy23:131:04
25
5:30
22
1:06
29
5:25
26
7:31
29
144:49725
31SEDavid Hughes / Robert Smith23:321:15
29
6:26
26
0:33
20
6:19
32
6:45
28
246:50826
28SESteve Baker/ Tom Campbell20:000:56
22
7:40
33
6:39
35
3:30
15
7:34
30
147:19927
37SERob Fisher/ Paul Gould42:122:20
35
9:17
35
4:10
33
6:31
33
6:10
25
21:12:401031
32SERoger Gray/ Pete Gray21:521:09
27
5:17
20
0:34
21
4:25
18
6:16
26
431:22:331132
30SEKen Quinn/ Maurice Ellison24:481:27
32
7:39
32
5:03
34
6:45
34
39:16
34
301:54:581233
38SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley15:121:20
31
5:26
21
1:12
31
5:52
29
3030:00
33
30302:29:021334

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 10th April 2016 at 07:15 BST