Matlock Motor Club - Kick Start Rally of Derbyshire 2016

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to NTC 10 - First Half

Car Cls CrewMC
1
1NTC
2
IRTC
3
RTC
5
TTC
6
IRTC
7
IRTC
8
RTC
9
NTC
10
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
2EIan Ainsworth / Stewart Merry5:00
1
0:27
1
2
2
0:13
5
5:4011
3ERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans5:15
5
0:31
2
3
3
1
5:4622
7EBen Briant/ Max Freeman5:13
4
0:42
4
7
7
2
5:5533
6EMartin Betts/ Sasha Heriot5:15
7
0:50
5
6
6
0:09
4
6:1444
5EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson5:15
6
0:41
3
5
5
0:23
7
6:1955
10EJon Bossen/ Shaun Hughes5:25
9
0:59
9
9
8
0:01
3
6:2566
1ECarl Hawkins/ Michael Gilbey5:11
3
1:03
11
1
1
0:14
6
6:2877
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins5:29
11
0:53
6
4
4
0:29
8
6:5188
9EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews5:16
8
0:58
8
8
0:14
11
0:47
11
7:1599
12ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance5:28
10
1:18
13
11
0:02
10
0:39
10
7:271010
17EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton5:58
29
1:18
14
14
9
0:34
9
7:501111
14EGraeme Stone/ Sam Collis5:45
20
0:55
7
12
0:22
13
1:05
13
8:071212
11EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley5:48
24
1:22
16
10
0:14
12
0:52
12
8:161313
20EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps5:48
25
0:59
10
15
0:36
14
1:18
16
8:411414
21EHugh Garnish/ David Bell5:38
15
1:32
17
16
0:50
17
1:23
18
9:231515
15EMick Monaghan/ Matthew Broadbent5:29
12
1:36
19
0:35
35
0:51
18
1:21
17
9:521617
22ERichard Oxley/ Andrew Lowe5:32
13
1:15
12
17
1:49
29
1:38
21
10:141719
24EJames Taylor/ Ian Graham6:03
34
1:44
20
0:10
26
1:38
27
1:26
19
11:011821
16EJim Brown/ Paul Holmberg5:47
22
2:18
29
13
1:30
25
1:34
20
11:091922
Class N
40NPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham5:43
19
1:53
22
0:10
27
0:47
16
1:09
15
9:42116
44NMatt Carr/ Wayne Lander5:52
27
1:32
18
0:29
33
1:22
23
1:54
23
11:09223
42NMark Eastman/ Matthew Scott5:38
16
2:28
32
0:21
32
0:54
19
2:22
29
11:43326
41NJohn Bellworthy/ Jason Simms5:47
23
2:45
33
23
1:24
24
2:02
24
11:58427
45NRussell Waller/ Stuart Newby6:11
38
3:04
35
24
1:50
30
2:39
33
13:44532
48NDean Dye/ Richard Cheetham8:10
46
4:04
38
0:12
28
2:37
36
3:05
37
18:08638
49NRobert Grimshaw/ Craig Shooter6:23
41
30:00
41
1:34
40
1:57
31
3:50
39
43:44739
46NJoe Woodward/ Rich Hart7:13
45
30:00
40
1:29
39
3:37
40
9:42
40
52:01840
Class SE
26SELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes6:00
31
2:20
30
18
0:42
15
1:05
14
10:07118
29SEDave Clarke/ Robert Bryn Jones 5:46
21
1:53
21
20
1:17
22
1:40
22
10:36220
35SEMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb6:00
33
1:54
23
0:17
29
1:09
21
2:07
26
11:27324
38SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5:35
14
2:07
26
0:20
31
0:56
20
2:31
31
11:29425
33SEKeith Lane / Paul Barrett5:52
26
2:24
31
0:19
30
1:35
26
2:41
34
12:51528
36SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy6:17
39
2:06
24
0:03
25
2:23
35
2:09
27
12:58629
37SERob Fisher/ Paul Gould5:58
30
3:07
36
21
2:00
32
2:18
28
13:23730
34SEPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn6:00
32
2:16
28
0:31
34
1:46
28
12:07
25
13:40831
39SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy6:06
36
2:13
27
22
2:41
38
2:46
35
13:46933
28SESteve Baker/ Tom Campbell6:21
40
3:20
37
19
2:06
34
2:37
32
14:241034
30SEKen Quinn/ Maurice Ellison6:03
35
2:07
25
0:38
36
2:56
39
3:20
38
15:041135
31SEDavid Hughes / Robert Smith6:27
42
2:55
34
1:01
38
2:41
37
12:30
30
16:341236
32SERoger Gray/ Pete Gray6:08
37
4:54
39
0:40
37
2:03
33
3:02
36
16:471337

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Special Test 1
2.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th April 2016 at 07:15 BST