Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
12AMat Smith/ Giles Dykes5:503:169:0618
47AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth6:323:5010:22247
69AMark Talbot/ Amanda Talbot6:484:1411:02356
Class B
18BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge6:043:249:28114
25BBen Cree/ Mark Casey6:063:299:35217
54BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason6:233:4110:04332
28BJames Hall/ Charley Sayer-Payne6:243:4310:07434
52BTommy Graham/ Neil Colls6:364:0010:36551
66BKevan Neal/ Colin Stephens6:554:0110:56654
Class C
10CNick Cook/ Jim Goodman5:573:179:14110
15CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock5:553:219:16211
19CAndy Gibson/ Chris Pattison6:063:209:26313
51CColin Hope/ Nick Patrick6:023:349:36418
50CMick Plowman/ Alistair Wilk6:113:309:41521
40CRoss Brusby/ Matt Snell6:133:319:44622
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby6:133:329:45723
39CMark Booth/ Richard Wardle6:163:359:51827
43CJim Slater/ Natalie Slater6:193:389:57930
60CNeil Prior/ Peter Littlefield6:273:3910:061033
53CWayne Hirst/ James Crosland6:173:5210:091136
44CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith6:293:4610:151240
20CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass6:313:4510:161341
56CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates6:353:4410:191445
46CDavid Wallbank/ Ian Jones6:363:5110:271550
33CBen Cressey/ Tom Murphy7:093:4810:571655
64CJohn Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:064:1211:181759
68CKris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith8:374:2313:001862
Class D
21DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett6:083:219:29115
26DSteve Magson/ Steve Bielby6:273:4210:09237
49DRobin Herrington/ Charlotte Wainwwright6:253:4610:11339
59DPeter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:343:4510:19444
36DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett6:293:5110:20546
34DSimon Cole/ Steve Waggett6:333:5210:25648
Class E
1ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson5:063:018:0711
4EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress5:173:018:1822
2EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:203:068:2633
5EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard5:203:138:3344
3EPeter Stephenson / Patrick Walsh5:323:128:4455
16EPeter Smith/ Alan Walker5:423:249:0667
7ESteve Petch/ John Richardson5:513:199:1079
30ETrevor Gamble/ Phil Kenny5:453:349:19812
38EDaniel Neil Hiorns/ Mike Johnson6:033:389:41919
9EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Ann Heel6:063:429:481025
32EMike Williams/ Steve Perry6:103:439:531128
37EPaul Gould/ Kevin Gould6:313:4510:161242
45EJayne Auden-Row / Chris Row 6:303:4710:171343
Class H1
27H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson6:183:329:50126
23H1Terry Cree/ Richard Shores6:584:2011:18258
Class H2
41H2Kim Gray/ Dave Robson6:073:349:41120
31H2Philip Thompson/ Fred Roberts6:193:389:57229
71H2Mark Boulton/ Graham Wild6:263:4210:08335
29H2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson6:263:4410:10438
58H2Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour6:483:5110:39552
61H2Ian (Pip) Coulson/ Tom Jordan6:514:0310:54653
67H2Simon Spinks/ James Grayson7:585:0012:58761
Class H3
8H3Darren Moon/ Richard Crozier5:433:199:0216
55H3Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:353:5010:25249
62H3Graeme Powell/ Paul Vassey7:043:5911:03357
65H3James Robert Stephenson/ Miles Cartwright7:334:1511:48460
Class H4
11H4Warren Philliskirk/ Garry Green6:063:279:33116
17H4Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward6:133:339:46224
22H4Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson6:283:3410:02331

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Windypits 1
4.40 miles
Stage 2
Beckdale 1
2.61 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th February 2016 at 18:05 GMT