Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SA3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
12AMat Smith/ Giles Dykes5:50
9
3:16
6
9:0618
47AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth6:32
47
3:50
47
10:22247
69AMark Talbot/ Amanda Talbot6:48
55
4:14
59
11:02356
Class B
18BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge6:04
16
3:24
14
9:28114
25BBen Cree/ Mark Casey6:06
21
3:29
16
9:35217
54BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason6:23
34
3:41
32
10:04332
28BJames Hall/ Charley Sayer-Payne6:24
35
3:43
36
10:07434
52BTommy Graham/ Neil Colls6:36
53
4:00
55
10:36551
66BKevan Neal/ Colin Stephens6:55
57
4:01
56
10:56654
Class C
10CNick Cook/ Jim Goodman5:57
12
3:17
7
9:14110
15CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock5:55
11
3:21
11
9:16211
19CAndy Gibson/ Chris Pattison6:06
19
3:20
10
9:26313
51CColin Hope/ Nick Patrick6:02
14
3:34
26
9:36418
50CMick Plowman/ Alistair Wilk6:11
25
3:30
18
9:41521
40CRoss Brusby/ Matt Snell6:13
27
3:31
19
9:44622
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby6:13
28
3:32
21
9:45723
39CMark Booth/ Richard Wardle6:16
29
3:35
27
9:51827
43CJim Slater/ Natalie Slater6:19
33
3:38
30
9:57930
60CNeil Prior/ Peter Littlefield6:27
40
3:39
31
10:061033
53CWayne Hirst/ James Crosland6:17
30
3:52
53
10:091136
44CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith6:29
43
3:46
43
10:151240
20CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass6:31
45
3:45
40
10:161341
56CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates6:35
51
3:44
39
10:191445
46CDavid Wallbank/ Ian Jones6:36
52
3:51
50
10:271550
33CBen Cressey/ Tom Murphy7:09
61
3:48
46
10:571655
64CJohn Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:06
60
4:12
58
11:181759
68CKris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith8:37
65
4:23
63
13:001862
Class D
21DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett6:08
23
3:21
12
9:29115
26DSteve Magson/ Steve Bielby6:27
39
3:42
34
10:09237
49DRobin Herrington/ Charlotte Wainwwright6:25
36
3:46
44
10:11339
59DPeter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:34
49
3:45
42
10:19444
36DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett6:29
42
3:51
49
10:20546
34DSimon Cole/ Steve Waggett6:33
48
3:52
52
10:25648
Class E
1ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson5:06
1
3:01
1
8:0711
4EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress5:17
2
3:01
2
8:1822
2EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:20
3
3:06
3
8:2633
5EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard5:20
4
3:13
5
8:3344
3EPeter Stephenson / Patrick Walsh5:32
5
3:12
4
8:4455
16EPeter Smith/ Alan Walker5:42
6
3:24
13
9:0667
7ESteve Petch/ John Richardson5:51
10
3:19
8
9:1079
30ETrevor Gamble/ Phil Kenny5:45
8
3:34
24
9:19812
38EDaniel Neil Hiorns/ Mike Johnson6:03
15
3:38
29
9:41919
9EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Ann Heel6:06
17
3:42
33
9:481025
32EMike Williams/ Steve Perry6:10
24
3:43
37
9:531128
37EPaul Gould/ Kevin Gould6:31
46
3:45
41
10:161242
45EJayne Auden-Row / Chris Row 6:30
44
3:47
45
10:171343
Class H1
27H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson6:18
31
3:32
20
9:50126
23H1Terry Cree/ Richard Shores6:58
58
4:20
62
11:18258
Class H2
41H2Kim Gray/ Dave Robson6:07
22
3:34
25
9:41120
31H2Philip Thompson/ Fred Roberts6:19
32
3:38
28
9:57229
71H2Mark Boulton/ Graham Wild6:26
38
3:42
35
10:08335
29H2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson6:26
37
3:44
38
10:10438
58H2Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour6:48
54
3:51
51
10:39552
61H2Ian (Pip) Coulson/ Tom Jordan6:51
56
4:03
57
10:54653
67H2Simon Spinks/ James Grayson7:58
64
5:00
64
12:58761
Class H3
8H3Darren Moon/ Richard Crozier5:43
7
3:19
9
9:0216
55H3Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:35
50
3:50
48
10:25249
62H3Graeme Powell/ Paul Vassey7:04
59
3:59
54
11:03357
65H3James Robert Stephenson/ Miles Cartwright7:33
63
4:15
60
11:48460
Class H4
11H4Warren Philliskirk/ Garry Green6:06
18
3:27
15
9:33116
17H4Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward6:13
26
3:33
22
9:46224
22H4Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson6:28
41
3:34
23
10:02331

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Windypits 1
4.40 miles
Stage 2
Beckdale 1
2.61 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th February 2016 at 18:05 GMT