Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MTC2

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
12AMat Smith/ Giles Dykes5:50
9
3:16
6
5:26
11
4:08
8
4:21
7
23:0116
69AMark Talbot/ Amanda Talbot6:48
55
4:14
59
6:16
49
4:56
45
5:13
49
27:27245
47AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth6:32
47
3:50
47
5:58
37
4:44
33
8:00
57
29:04351
Class B
18BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge6:04
16
3:24
14
5:42
21
4:12
9
4:32
15
23:54112
25BBen Cree/ Mark Casey6:06
21
3:29
16
5:40
19
4:33
22
4:32
16
24:20216
28BJames Hall/ Charley Sayer-Payne6:24
35
3:43
36
5:57
34
4:45
34
4:47
29
25:36327
54BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason6:23
34
3:41
32
6:06
43
4:52
42
4:51
37
25:53432
52BTommy Graham/ Neil Colls6:36
53
4:00
55
6:20
51
5:08
53
5:02
45
27:06543
66BKevan Neal/ Colin Stephens6:55
57
4:01
56
6:31
55
5:07
52
5:33
54
28:07648
Class C
10CNick Cook/ Jim Goodman5:57
12
3:17
7
5:24
8
4:08
7
4:18
5
23:0418
19CAndy Gibson/ Chris Pattison6:06
19
3:20
10
5:32
13
4:15
11
4:23
9
23:36211
50CMick Plowman/ Alistair Wilk6:11
25
3:30
18
5:25
9
4:34
23
4:41
22
24:21317
43CJim Slater/ Natalie Slater6:19
33
3:38
30
5:41
20
4:28
18
4:40
20
24:46419
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby6:13
28
3:32
21
5:54
32
4:31
19
4:41
21
24:51520
39CMark Booth/ Richard Wardle6:16
29
3:35
27
5:37
17
4:50
39
4:38
18
24:56621
44CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith6:29
43
3:46
43
5:58
36
4:43
32
4:50
36
25:46730
60CNeil Prior/ Peter Littlefield6:27
40
3:39
31
5:55
33
4:47
36
5:00
44
25:48831
56CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates6:35
51
3:44
39
5:52
26
4:59
47
4:44
25
25:54934
40CRoss Brusby/ Matt Snell6:13
27
3:31
19
5:50
24
5:00
48
4:46
27
1:0026:201038
Car 40 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA5
46CDavid Wallbank/ Ian Jones6:36
52
3:51
50
6:16
48
4:51
41
5:15
50
26:491142
53CWayne Hirst/ James Crosland6:17
30
3:52
53
8:20
59
4:37
26
4:49
34
27:551247
15CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock5:55
11
3:21
11
10:00
60
4:21
13
4:34
17
28:111349
64CJohn Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:06
60
4:12
58
6:25
54
5:17
54
5:28
52
28:281450
68CKris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith8:37
65
4:23
63
6:55
57
5:34
56
6:24
56
31:531553
Class D
21DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett6:08
23
3:21
12
5:36
16
4:21
14
4:30
14
23:56114
49DRobin Herrington/ Charlotte Wainwwright6:25
36
3:46
44
6:01
42
4:48
37
4:59
42
25:59235
36DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett6:29
42
3:51
49
6:01
41
4:56
44
5:00
43
26:17337
59DPeter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:34
49
3:45
42
6:06
44
4:54
43
5:02
46
26:21439
34DSimon Cole/ Steve Waggett6:33
48
3:52
52
6:13
47
4:59
46
4:54
40
26:31540
Class E
1ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson5:06
1
3:01
1
4:51
2
3:43
2
4:02
1
20:4311
4EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress5:17
2
3:01
2
4:44
1
3:42
1
4:02
2
20:4622
2EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:20
3
3:06
3
5:11
5
3:51
3
4:15
4
21:4333
3EPeter Stephenson / Patrick Walsh5:32
5
3:12
4
5:02
3
3:59
4
4:08
3
21:5344
7ESteve Petch/ John Richardson5:51
10
3:19
8
5:19
6
4:07
6
4:21
6
22:5755
16EPeter Smith/ Alan Walker5:42
6
3:24
13
5:23
7
4:05
5
4:28
13
23:0267
30ETrevor Gamble/ Phil Kenny5:45
8
3:34
24
5:10
4
4:19
12
4:23
10
23:11710
38EDaniel Neil Hiorns/ Mike Johnson6:03
15
3:38
29
5:30
12
4:22
15
4:23
11
23:56813
9EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Ann Heel6:06
17
3:42
33
6:08
46
4:32
20
4:49
31
25:17924
32EMike Williams/ Steve Perry6:10
24
3:43
37
5:44
22
4:50
38
4:53
39
25:201025
37EPaul Gould/ Kevin Gould6:31
46
3:45
41
5:52
25
4:45
35
4:52
38
25:451129
45EJayne Auden-Row / Chris Row 6:30
44
3:47
45
5:57
35
4:50
40
4:49
33
25:531233
Class H1
27H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson6:18
31
3:32
20
5:53
28
4:37
25
4:48
30
25:08122
Class H2
31H2Philip Thompson/ Fred Roberts6:19
32
3:38
28
5:54
31
4:42
30
4:40
19
25:13123
29H2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson6:26
37
3:44
38
5:59
39
4:43
31
4:50
35
25:42228
58H2Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour6:48
54
3:51
51
5:58
38
5:01
49
5:04
48
26:42341
61H2Ian (Pip) Coulson/ Tom Jordan6:51
56
4:03
57
6:17
50
5:06
51
5:03
47
27:20444
67H2Simon Spinks/ James Grayson7:58
64
5:00
64
7:16
58
5:50
57
5:50
55
31:54554
Class H3
8H3Darren Moon/ Richard Crozier5:43
7
3:19
9
5:26
10
4:14
10
4:23
8
23:0519
55H3Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:35
50
3:50
48
5:59
40
4:38
27
4:57
41
25:59236
62H3Graeme Powell/ Paul Vassey7:04
59
3:59
54
6:07
45
5:02
50
5:33
53
27:45346
65H3James Robert Stephenson/ Miles Cartwright7:33
63
4:15
60
6:35
56
5:19
55
5:26
51
29:08452
Class H4
11H4Warren Philliskirk/ Garry Green6:06
18
3:27
15
5:39
18
4:33
21
4:25
12
24:10115
17H4Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward6:13
26
3:33
22
5:50
23
4:23
16
4:42
23
24:41218
22H4Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson6:28
41
3:34
23
5:54
29
4:42
29
4:49
32
25:27326

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Windypits 1
4.40 miles
Stage 2
Beckdale 1
2.61 miles
Stage 3
Roppa 1
5.06 miles
Stage 4
Riccal Dale 1
3.98 miles
Stage 5
Boltby 1
3.76 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th February 2016 at 18:05 GMT