Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
12AMat Smith/ Giles Dykes5:503:165:2614:3219
47AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth6:323:505:5816:20242
69AMark Talbot/ Amanda Talbot6:484:146:1617:18352
Class B
18BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge6:043:245:4215:10116
25BBen Cree/ Mark Casey6:063:295:4015:15219
28BJames Hall/ Charley Sayer-Payne6:243:435:5716:04333
54BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason6:233:416:0616:10437
52BTommy Graham/ Neil Colls6:364:006:2016:56549
66BKevan Neal/ Colin Stephens6:554:016:3117:27654
Class C
10CNick Cook/ Jim Goodman5:573:175:2414:38110
19CAndy Gibson/ Chris Pattison6:063:205:3214:58212
50CMick Plowman/ Alistair Wilk6:113:305:2515:06314
51CColin Hope/ Nick Patrick6:023:345:3315:09415
39CMark Booth/ Richard Wardle6:163:355:3715:28521
40CRoss Brusby/ Matt Snell6:133:315:5015:34622
43CJim Slater/ Natalie Slater6:193:385:4115:38725
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby6:133:325:5415:39826
60CNeil Prior/ Peter Littlefield6:273:395:5516:01931
20CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass6:313:455:5316:091036
56CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates6:353:445:5216:111138
44CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith6:293:465:5816:131240
46CDavid Wallbank/ Ian Jones6:363:516:1616:431348
33CBen Cressey/ Tom Murphy7:093:486:2417:211453
64CJohn Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:064:126:2517:431555
53CWayne Hirst/ James Crosland6:173:528:2018:291657
15CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock5:553:2110:0019:161758
68CKris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith8:374:236:5519:551859
Class D
21DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett6:083:215:3615:05113
26DSteve Magson/ Steve Bielby6:273:425:5416:03232
49DRobin Herrington/ Charlotte Wainwwright6:253:466:0116:12339
36DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett6:293:516:0116:21443
59DPeter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:343:456:0616:25545
34DSimon Cole/ Steve Waggett6:333:526:1316:38647
Class E
1ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson5:063:014:5112:5811
4EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress5:173:014:4413:0222
2EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:203:065:1113:3733
3EPeter Stephenson / Patrick Walsh5:323:125:0213:4644
16EPeter Smith/ Alan Walker5:423:245:2314:2956
30ETrevor Gamble/ Phil Kenny5:453:345:1014:2967
7ESteve Petch/ John Richardson5:513:195:1914:2978
5EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard5:203:136:2114:54811
38EDaniel Neil Hiorns/ Mike Johnson6:033:385:3015:11917
32EMike Williams/ Steve Perry6:103:435:4415:371024
9EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Ann Heel6:063:426:0815:561129
37EPaul Gould/ Kevin Gould6:313:455:5216:081234
45EJayne Auden-Row / Chris Row 6:303:475:5716:141341
Class H1
27H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson6:183:325:5315:43127
23H1Terry Cree/ Richard Shores6:584:2010:0021:18261
Class H2
41H2Kim Gray/ Dave Robson6:073:345:3515:16120
31H2Philip Thompson/ Fred Roberts6:193:385:5415:51228
29H2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson6:263:445:5916:09335
58H2Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour6:483:515:5816:37446
61H2Ian (Pip) Coulson/ Tom Jordan6:514:036:1717:11551
67H2Simon Spinks/ James Grayson7:585:007:1620:14660
Class H3
8H3Darren Moon/ Richard Crozier5:433:195:2614:2815
55H3Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:353:505:5916:24244
62H3Graeme Powell/ Paul Vassey7:043:596:0717:10350
65H3James Robert Stephenson/ Miles Cartwright7:334:156:3518:23456
Class H4
11H4Warren Philliskirk/ Garry Green6:063:275:3915:12118
17H4Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward6:133:335:5015:36223
22H4Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson6:283:345:5415:56330

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Windypits 1
4.40 miles
Stage 2
Beckdale 1
2.61 miles
Stage 3
Roppa 1
5.06 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th February 2016 at 18:05 GMT