Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
12AMat Smith/ Giles Dykes5:50
9
3:16
6
5:26
11
14:3219
47AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth6:32
47
3:50
47
5:58
37
16:20242
69AMark Talbot/ Amanda Talbot6:48
55
4:14
59
6:16
49
17:18352
Class B
18BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge6:04
16
3:24
14
5:42
21
15:10116
25BBen Cree/ Mark Casey6:06
21
3:29
16
5:40
19
15:15219
28BJames Hall/ Charley Sayer-Payne6:24
35
3:43
36
5:57
34
16:04333
54BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason6:23
34
3:41
32
6:06
43
16:10437
52BTommy Graham/ Neil Colls6:36
53
4:00
55
6:20
51
16:56549
66BKevan Neal/ Colin Stephens6:55
57
4:01
56
6:31
55
17:27654
Class C
10CNick Cook/ Jim Goodman5:57
12
3:17
7
5:24
8
14:38110
19CAndy Gibson/ Chris Pattison6:06
19
3:20
10
5:32
13
14:58212
50CMick Plowman/ Alistair Wilk6:11
25
3:30
18
5:25
9
15:06314
51CColin Hope/ Nick Patrick6:02
14
3:34
26
5:33
14
15:09415
39CMark Booth/ Richard Wardle6:16
29
3:35
27
5:37
17
15:28521
40CRoss Brusby/ Matt Snell6:13
27
3:31
19
5:50
24
15:34622
43CJim Slater/ Natalie Slater6:19
33
3:38
30
5:41
20
15:38725
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby6:13
28
3:32
21
5:54
32
15:39826
60CNeil Prior/ Peter Littlefield6:27
40
3:39
31
5:55
33
16:01931
20CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass6:31
45
3:45
40
5:53
27
16:091036
56CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bates6:35
51
3:44
39
5:52
26
16:111138
44CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith6:29
43
3:46
43
5:58
36
16:131240
46CDavid Wallbank/ Ian Jones6:36
52
3:51
50
6:16
48
16:431348
33CBen Cressey/ Tom Murphy7:09
61
3:48
46
6:24
53
17:211453
64CJohn Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:06
60
4:12
58
6:25
54
17:431555
53CWayne Hirst/ James Crosland6:17
30
3:52
53
8:20
59
18:291657
15CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock5:55
11
3:21
11
10:00
60
19:161758
68CKris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith8:37
65
4:23
63
6:55
57
19:551859
Class D
21DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett6:08
23
3:21
12
5:36
16
15:05113
26DSteve Magson/ Steve Bielby6:27
39
3:42
34
5:54
30
16:03232
49DRobin Herrington/ Charlotte Wainwwright6:25
36
3:46
44
6:01
42
16:12339
36DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett6:29
42
3:51
49
6:01
41
16:21443
59DPeter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:34
49
3:45
42
6:06
44
16:25545
34DSimon Cole/ Steve Waggett6:33
48
3:52
52
6:13
47
16:38647
Class E
1ECharles Payne/ Carl Williamson5:06
1
3:01
1
4:51
2
12:5811
4EOllie Mellors/ Ian Windress5:17
2
3:01
2
4:44
1
13:0222
2EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:20
3
3:06
3
5:11
5
13:3733
3EPeter Stephenson / Patrick Walsh5:32
5
3:12
4
5:02
3
13:4644
16EPeter Smith/ Alan Walker5:42
6
3:24
13
5:23
7
14:2956
30ETrevor Gamble/ Phil Kenny5:45
8
3:34
24
5:10
4
14:2967
7ESteve Petch/ John Richardson5:51
10
3:19
8
5:19
6
14:2978
5EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard5:20
4
3:13
5
6:21
52
14:54811
38EDaniel Neil Hiorns/ Mike Johnson6:03
15
3:38
29
5:30
12
15:11917
32EMike Williams/ Steve Perry6:10
24
3:43
37
5:44
22
15:371024
9EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Ann Heel6:06
17
3:42
33
6:08
46
15:561129
37EPaul Gould/ Kevin Gould6:31
46
3:45
41
5:52
25
16:081234
45EJayne Auden-Row / Chris Row 6:30
44
3:47
45
5:57
35
16:141341
Class H1
27H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson6:18
31
3:32
20
5:53
28
15:43127
23H1Terry Cree/ Richard Shores6:58
58
4:20
62
10:00
61
21:18261
Class H2
41H2Kim Gray/ Dave Robson6:07
22
3:34
25
5:35
15
15:16120
31H2Philip Thompson/ Fred Roberts6:19
32
3:38
28
5:54
31
15:51228
29H2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson6:26
37
3:44
38
5:59
39
16:09335
58H2Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour6:48
54
3:51
51
5:58
38
16:37446
61H2Ian (Pip) Coulson/ Tom Jordan6:51
56
4:03
57
6:17
50
17:11551
67H2Simon Spinks/ James Grayson7:58
64
5:00
64
7:16
58
20:14660
Class H3
8H3Darren Moon/ Richard Crozier5:43
7
3:19
9
5:26
10
14:2815
55H3Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:35
50
3:50
48
5:59
40
16:24244
62H3Graeme Powell/ Paul Vassey7:04
59
3:59
54
6:07
45
17:10350
65H3James Robert Stephenson/ Miles Cartwright7:33
63
4:15
60
6:35
56
18:23456
Class H4
11H4Warren Philliskirk/ Garry Green6:06
18
3:27
15
5:39
18
15:12118
17H4Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward6:13
26
3:33
22
5:50
23
15:36223
22H4Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson6:28
41
3:34
23
5:54
29
15:56330

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Windypits 1
4.40 miles
Stage 2
Beckdale 1
2.61 miles
Stage 3
Roppa 1
5.06 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th February 2016 at 18:05 GMT