Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 2 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta5:2422
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 015:1911
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo5:2544
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC5:2433
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta5:3366
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza N122:49
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 015:3477
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X5:521114
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC5:2655
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S20005:46910
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort5:4418
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+7:362666
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta6:091931
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria5:52213
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza5:491011
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae5:591320
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 95:4489
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza6:071728
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK26:18339
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i6:02225
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk25:57217
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza5:591421
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsibushi Evo 9
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza6:061627
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2065:57118
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort5:58319
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T6:19440
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 96:112133
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk26:24845
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa7:501369
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra5:55115
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo6:011523
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam6:13534
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza6:202342
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa6:00222
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT6:35755
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort6:23744
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 966:18538
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 6:20641
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk26:06326
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza6:262546
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 6:02324
43Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) StevensonVauxhall Chevette3:17
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger6:39856
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 26:13435
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 96:142236
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R26:34652
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'6:39958
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS6:41659
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evolution 46:092032
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort6:331151
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk26:29947
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic6:08430
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i6:35554
55Class 1Chris Marlow/ Andy WestVauxhall Nova
56Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka4:44
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR6:39857
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR7:111065
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo5:551216
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 5:50112
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 96:081829
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise6:561363
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi6:35753
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa6:18437
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR6:29548
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS20006:311050
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam6:29649
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra6:491261
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza6:212443
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i6:44760
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift6:55962
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift7:411167
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger7:021064
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo7:491268

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT