Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta2:4122
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 012:4011
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo2:4344
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC2:4455
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta2:4777
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza N122:4988
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 012:4666
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X2:561214
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC2:4233
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S20002:531010
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort2:54111
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+2:5299
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta3:082035
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria2:54112
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza2:571315
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae3:001420
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 92:541113
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza3:061930
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK23:11344
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i3:03228
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk22:58117
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza3:011724
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsibushi Evo 9
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza3:112545
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2062:59118
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort3:00321
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T3:13447
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 93:082136
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk23:14950
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa3:06431
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra2:59219
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo3:001522
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam3:07533
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza3:132748
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa3:01225
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT3:24862
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort3:10742
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 963:09640
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 3:08437
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk23:01326
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza3:102443
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 3:02327
43Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) StevensonVauxhall Chevette3:17
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger3:19654
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 23:08538
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 93:092341
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R23:19755
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'3:221060
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS3:24763
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evolution 43:082239
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort3:191156
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk23:13849
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic3:06432
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i3:20557
55Class 1Chris Marlow/ Andy WestVauxhall Nova
56Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka4:44
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR3:20858
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR3:401168
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo3:001623
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 2:57216
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 93:031829
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise3:291366
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi3:18752
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa3:07534
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR3:16651
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS20003:181053
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam3:20959
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra3:261264
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza3:112646
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i3:22661
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift3:27965
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift3:541269
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger3:341067
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo4:061370

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT