Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta34:5833
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 0134:5022
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo34:4811
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC35:0544
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta36:5277
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza N122:49
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 0125:242560
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X37:02910
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC36:1355
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S200036:3466
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort36:5218
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+39:151522
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta38:341114
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria37:27112
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza36:5789
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae39:091421
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 937:061011
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza39:331624
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK240:30432
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i39:04220
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk238:59319
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza38:431215
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsibushi Evo 9
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza39:561727
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20638:47116
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort38:55218
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T40:08328
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 940:091829
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk240:31433
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa7:50
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra37:51113
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo38:531317
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam40:38335
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza40:272031
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa6:00
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT44:07
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort40:41636
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 9640:35534
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 42:17740
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk218:08
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza47:512457
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 39:21223
43Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) StevensonVauxhall Chevette3:17
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger42:48546
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 229:13
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 940:211930
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R241:26439
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'42:19542
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS44:28752
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evolution 46:09
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort42:31843
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk244:251151
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic39:52226
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i42:54647
55Class 1Chris Marlow/ Andy WestVauxhall Nova13:23
56Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka17:08
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR43:13748
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR46:01855
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo45:332354
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 27:37
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 940:502137
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise44:131050
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi42:45644
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa39:35325
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR29:16
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS200019:17
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam42:19441
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra43:50949
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza41:192238
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i42:47545
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift44:30653
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift49:561059
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger46:48756
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo48:48958

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT