Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta24:4233
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 0124:3722
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo24:1911
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC24:4644
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta26:011011
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza N122:49
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 0125:2455
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X26:071112
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC25:2666
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S200025:4777
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort26:0019
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+28:162030
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta27:061216
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria26:21113
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza25:5988
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae27:471624
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 926:00910
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza27:581827
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK228:39438
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i27:34223
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk227:16220
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza27:091418
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsibushi Evo 9
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza27:511725
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20627:03115
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort27:24321
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T28:17331
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 928:252234
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk228:26436
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa7:50
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra26:32114
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo27:091317
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam28:23333
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza28:192132
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa6:00
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT29:07442
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort28:44639
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 9628:28537
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 29:42848
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk218:08
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza28:592541
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 27:34222
43Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) StevensonVauxhall Chevette3:17
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger29:53650
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 229:13
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 928:051929
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R229:10543
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'29:27545
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS31:18756
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evolution 46:09
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort29:34746
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk231:301157
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic27:53226
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i30:07652
55Class 1Chris Marlow/ Andy WestVauxhall Nova
56Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka4:44
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR29:26444
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR32:03858
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo27:111519
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 27:37
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 928:262335
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise30:521054
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi29:47749
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa28:02328
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR29:16
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS200019:17
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam29:41647
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra30:34953
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza28:482440
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i29:56551
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift30:56755
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift34:261061
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger32:22859
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo34:12960

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT