Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 3 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta16:1033
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 0115:4911
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo15:5322
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC16:1844
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta17:201113
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza N122:49
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 0116:4366
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X17:121012
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC16:3455
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S200016:5789
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort16:5617
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+18:562542
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta17:471420
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria17:11111
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza17:02910
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae18:111828
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 916:5678
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza18:091626
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK218:43438
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i17:52222
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk217:54323
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza17:451319
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsibushi Evo 9
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza18:101727
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20617:35116
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort17:41218
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T18:37337
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 918:282133
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk218:43539
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa7:50
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra17:21114
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo17:391217
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam18:31434
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza18:352236
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa6:00
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT19:01543
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort19:04645
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 9618:35435
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 19:22950
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk218:08225
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza18:522441
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 17:57324
43Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) StevensonVauxhall Chevette3:17
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger19:34755
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 219:20849
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 918:211930
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R219:03644
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'19:25853
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS20:01758
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evolution 46:09
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort19:241051
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk221:251364
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic18:11329
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i19:42556
55Class 1Chris Marlow/ Andy WestVauxhall Nova
56Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka4:44
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR19:17648
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR21:081063
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo17:481521
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 17:32215
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 918:252031
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise20:151261
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi19:32954
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa18:25432
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR19:16546
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS200019:17747
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam19:25752
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra20:051160
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza18:512340
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i19:42657
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift20:02859
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift22:261165
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger21:04962
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo22:331266

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT