Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 2A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 015:1911
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta5:2422+0:05+0:05
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC5:2433+0:05
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo5:2544+0:06+0:01
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC5:2655+0:07+0:01
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta5:3366+0:14+0:07
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 015:3477+0:15+0:01
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort5:4418+0:25+0:10
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 95:4489+0:25
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S20005:46910+0:27+0:02
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza5:491011+0:30+0:03
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 5:50112+0:31+0:01
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria5:52213+0:33+0:02
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X5:521114+0:33
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra5:55115+0:36+0:03
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo5:551216+0:36
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk25:57217+0:38+0:02
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2065:57118+0:38
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort5:58319+0:39+0:01
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae5:591320+0:40+0:01
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza5:591421+0:40
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa6:00222+0:41+0:01
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo6:011523+0:42+0:01
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 6:02324+0:43+0:01
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i6:02225+0:43
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk26:06326+0:47+0:04
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza6:061627+0:47
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza6:071728+0:48+0:01
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 96:081829+0:49+0:01
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic6:08430+0:49
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta6:091931+0:50+0:01
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evolution 46:092032+0:50
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 96:112133+0:52+0:02
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam6:13534+0:54+0:02
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 26:13435+0:54
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 96:142236+0:55+0:01
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa6:18437+0:59+0:04
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 966:18538+0:59
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK26:18339+0:59
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T6:19440+1:00+0:01
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 6:20641+1:01+0:01
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza6:202342+1:01
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza6:212443+1:02+0:01
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort6:23744+1:04+0:02
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk26:24845+1:05+0:01
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza6:262546+1:07+0:02
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk26:29947+1:10+0:03
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR6:29548+1:10
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam6:29649+1:10
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS20006:311050+1:12+0:02
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort6:331151+1:14+0:02
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R26:34652+1:15+0:01
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi6:35753+1:16+0:01
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i6:35554+1:16
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT6:35755+1:16
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger6:39856+1:20+0:04
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR6:39857+1:20
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'6:39958+1:20
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS6:41659+1:22+0:02
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i6:44760+1:25+0:03
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra6:491261+1:30+0:05
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift6:55962+1:36+0:06
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise6:561363+1:37+0:01
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger7:021064+1:43+0:06
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR7:111065+1:52+0:09
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+7:362666+2:17+0:25
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift7:411167+2:22+0:05
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo7:491268+2:30+0:08
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa7:501369+2:31+0:01

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT