Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 012:4011
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta2:4122+0:01+0:01
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC2:4233+0:02+0:01
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo2:4344+0:03+0:01
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC2:4455+0:04+0:01
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 012:4666+0:06+0:02
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta2:4777+0:07+0:01
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza N122:4988+0:09+0:02
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+2:5299+0:12+0:03
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S20002:531010+0:13+0:01
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort2:54111+0:14+0:01
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria2:54112+0:14
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 92:541113+0:14
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X2:561214+0:16+0:02
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza2:571315+0:17+0:01
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 2:57216+0:17
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk22:58117+0:18+0:01
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2062:59118+0:19+0:01
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra2:59219+0:19
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae3:001420+0:20+0:01
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort3:00321+0:20
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo3:001522+0:20
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo3:001623+0:20
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza3:011724+0:21+0:01
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa3:01225+0:21
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk23:01326+0:21
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 3:02327+0:22+0:01
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i3:03228+0:23+0:01
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 93:031829+0:23
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza3:061930+0:26+0:03
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa3:06431+0:26
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic3:06432+0:26
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam3:07533+0:27+0:01
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa3:07534+0:27
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta3:082035+0:28+0:01
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 93:082136+0:28
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 3:08437+0:28
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 23:08538+0:28
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evolution 43:082239+0:28
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 963:09640+0:29+0:01
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 93:092341+0:29
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort3:10742+0:30+0:01
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza3:102443+0:30
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK23:11344+0:31+0:01
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza3:112545+0:31
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza3:112646+0:31
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T3:13447+0:33+0:02
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza3:132748+0:33
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk23:13849+0:33
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk23:14950+0:34+0:01
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR3:16651+0:36+0:02
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi3:18752+0:38+0:02
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS20003:181053+0:38
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger3:19654+0:39+0:01
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R23:19755+0:39
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort3:191156+0:39
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i3:20557+0:40+0:01
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR3:20858+0:40
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam3:20959+0:40
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'3:221060+0:42+0:02
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i3:22661+0:42
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT3:24862+0:44+0:02
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS3:24763+0:44
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra3:261264+0:46+0:02
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift3:27965+0:47+0:01
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise3:291366+0:49+0:02
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger3:341067+0:54+0:05
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR3:401168+1:00+0:06
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift3:541269+1:14+0:14
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo4:061370+1:26+0:12

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT