Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta11
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 0122
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo33
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC44
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta55
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza N1266
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 0177
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X88
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC99
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S20001010
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort111
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+1112
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta1213
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria114
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza1315
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1416
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 91517
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza1618
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK2219
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i320
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk2121
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza1722
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsibushi Evo 91823
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza1924
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206125
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort226
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T427
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 92028
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk2329
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa230
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra431
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo2132
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam233
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza2234
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa335
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT436
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort537
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 96638
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 739
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk2540
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza2341
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 342
43Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) StevensonVauxhall Chevette543
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger644
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 2845
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 92446
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R2747
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'448
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS649
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evolution 42550
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort951
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk21052
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic853
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i754
55Class 1Chris Marlow/ Andy WestVauxhall Nova555
56Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka656
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR757
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR858
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo2659
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 960
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 92761
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise1162
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi1063
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa1164
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR1265
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS20001266
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam1367
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra1368
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza2869
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i870
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift971
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift1472
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger1073
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo1574

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT