Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo24:1911
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 0124:3722+0:18+0:18
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta24:4233+0:23+0:05
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC24:4644+0:27+0:04
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 0125:2455+1:05+0:38
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC25:2666+1:07+0:02
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S200025:4777+1:28+0:21
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza25:5988+1:40+0:12
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort26:0019+1:41+0:01
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 926:00910+1:41
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta26:011011+1:42+0:01
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X26:071112+1:48+0:06
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria26:21113+2:02+0:14
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra26:32114+2:13+0:11
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20627:03115+2:44+0:31
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta27:061216+2:47+0:03
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo27:091317+2:50+0:03
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza27:091418+2:50
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo27:111519+2:52+0:02
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk227:16220+2:57+0:05
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort27:24321+3:05+0:08
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 27:34222+3:15+0:10
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i27:34223+3:15
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae27:471624+3:28+0:13
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza27:511725+3:32+0:04
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic27:53226+3:34+0:02
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza27:581827+3:39+0:05
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa28:02328+3:43+0:04
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 928:051929+3:46+0:03
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+28:162030+3:57+0:11
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T28:17331+3:58+0:01
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza28:192132+4:00+0:02
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam28:23333+4:04+0:04
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 928:252234+4:06+0:02
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 928:262335+4:07+0:01
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk228:26436+4:07
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 9628:28537+4:09+0:02
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK228:39438+4:20+0:11
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort28:44639+4:25+0:05
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza28:482440+4:29+0:04
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza28:592541+4:40+0:11
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT29:07442+4:48+0:08
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R229:10543+4:51+0:03
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR29:26444+5:07+0:16
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'29:27545+5:08+0:01
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort29:34746+5:15+0:07
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam29:41647+5:22+0:07
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 29:42848+5:23+0:01
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi29:47749+5:28+0:05
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger29:53650+5:34+0:06
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i29:56551+5:37+0:03
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i30:07652+5:48+0:11
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra30:34953+6:15+0:27
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise30:521054+6:33+0:18
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift30:56755+6:37+0:04
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS31:18756+6:59+0:22
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk231:301157+7:11+0:12
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR32:03858+7:44+0:33
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger32:22859+8:03+0:19
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo34:12960+9:53+1:50
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift34:261061+10:07+0:14

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT