Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 4B

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo24:1911
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 0124:3722+0:18+0:18
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta24:4233+0:23+0:05
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC24:4644+0:27+0:04
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 0125:2455+1:05+0:38
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC25:2666+1:07+0:02
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S200025:4777+1:28+0:21
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza25:5988+1:40+0:12
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort26:0019+1:41+0:01
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 926:00910+1:41
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta26:011011+1:42+0:01
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X26:071112+1:48+0:06
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria26:21113+2:02+0:14
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra26:32114+2:13+0:11
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20627:03115+2:44+0:31
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta27:061216+2:47+0:03
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo27:091317+2:50+0:03
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza27:091418+2:50
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo27:111519+2:52+0:02
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk227:16220+2:57+0:05
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort27:24321+3:05+0:08
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 27:34222+3:15+0:10
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i27:34223+3:15
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 27:37324+3:18+0:03
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae27:471625+3:28+0:10
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza27:511726+3:32+0:04
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic27:53227+3:34+0:02
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza27:581828+3:39+0:05
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa28:02429+3:43+0:04
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 928:051930+3:46+0:03
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+28:162031+3:57+0:11
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T28:17332+3:58+0:01
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza28:192133+4:00+0:02
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam28:23334+4:04+0:04
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 928:252235+4:06+0:02
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 928:262336+4:07+0:01
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk228:26437+4:07
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 9628:28538+4:09+0:02
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK228:39439+4:20+0:11
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort28:44640+4:25+0:05
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza28:482441+4:29+0:04
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza28:592542+4:40+0:11
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT29:07443+4:48+0:08
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R229:10544+4:51+0:03
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 229:13745+4:54+0:03
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR29:16546+4:57+0:03
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR29:26647+5:07+0:10
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'29:27748+5:08+0:01
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort29:34849+5:15+0:07
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam29:41850+5:22+0:07
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 29:42951+5:23+0:01
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi29:47952+5:28+0:05
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger29:53653+5:34+0:06
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i29:56554+5:37+0:03
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i30:07655+5:48+0:11
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra30:341056+6:15+0:27
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise30:521157+6:33+0:18
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift30:56758+6:37+0:04
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS31:18759+6:59+0:22
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk231:301260+7:11+0:12
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR32:031061+7:44+0:33
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger32:22862+8:03+0:19
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo34:121163+9:53+1:50
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift34:261264+10:07+0:14

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT