JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 16 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1516 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
38AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:19:30.16:12.67:03.11:32:45.8121
59APhilip Harris/ Liam Burns1:23:15.16:34.97:34.61:37:24.6229
58AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne1:26:57.86:45.27:43.71:41:26.7336
60AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre1:28:06.76:33.97:41.61:42:22.2437
62AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill1:29:52.87:13.08:07.61:45:13.4541
Class B
42BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan1:18:10.96:03.77:05.81:31:20.4115
46BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner1:19:25.26:07.37:01.91:32:34.4220
67BCraig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:21:15.56:25.37:18.01:34:58.8327
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:22:33.16:34.47:37.71:36:45.2428
68BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:25:32.56:45.77:50.01:40:08.2534
66BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache 1:28:00.36:43.67:53.91:42:37.8638
72BGreg Kelly/ Phil Vedier1:28:04.46:57.37:46.51:42:48.2739
56BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee1:32:36.27:00.37:55.01:47:31.5843
Class C
2CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:07:54.75:48.16:24.41:20:07.211
9CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:12:15.85:45.56:40.11:24:41.424
18CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:12:07.06:00.16:41.11:24:48.235
28CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:15:04.55:50.26:41.01:27:35.7413
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:19:17.76:07.76:46.01:32:11.4519
63CTony McCarthy / Mark Johnson1:20:03.16:23.97:17.51:33:44.5624
32CChris Molloy/ Nick Yoward1:20:37.36:46.27:13.41:34:36.9726
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert1:41:04.37:41.59:17.71:58:03.5845
Class D
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:10:32.05:39.46:19.71:22:31.112
17DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:12:38.95:50.56:33.81:25:03.226
11DPete Rayner/ Ashley Trimble1:13:13.75:48.86:31.01:25:33.537
22DRobert De St Paer/ Mark Foott1:13:58.45:54.86:37.21:26:30.449
12DDavid Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:13:57.16:02.56:34.51:26:34.1510
8DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:14:40.66:02.96:45.91:27:29.4612
43DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:16:12.96:25.86:55.01:29:33.7714
25DAnton Shaw/ Paul Arberry1:18:23.06:13.37:10.11:31:46.4816
15DMark Follain/ Just Bush1:19:37.35:50.96:36.11:32:04.3918
54DTim Clarke/ Ian Jones1:20:37.76:17.07:12.81:34:07.51025
73DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:23:35.36:28.67:23.11:37:27.01130
50DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:28:36.96:57.47:37.81:43:12.11240
64DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:36:52.47:23.38:15.51:52:31.21344
Class E
5EIan Godney/ Paul Brown1:11:03.46:17.66:28.51:23:49.513
3EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee1:14:30.35:56.86:35.21:27:02.3211
29ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:19:05.25:58.37:00.41:32:03.9317
44ELee Earthy/ Tudor Davies1:26:14.16:13.17:04.01:39:31.2432
39EGrant Collins/ Connor Andrews1:26:14.46:28.87:19.61:40:02.8533
31EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans1:26:12.06:33.27:34.51:40:19.7635
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo1:13:33.15:47.66:42.61:26:03.318
57FWD2Karl Robert/ Christain Pommier1:20:34.56:04.27:03.81:33:42.5222
49FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall1:19:49.36:27.37:27.21:33:43.8323
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:24:18.36:26.97:17.41:38:02.6431
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Joanna Le Fondre1:31:30.26:51.57:51.11:46:12.8542
36FWD2Robert Harris/ Simon Heywood1:42:30.27:48.58:45.51:59:04.2646

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 15
Greve 15
4.54 miles
Stage 16
Ouen 16
5.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 5:45pm BST