JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 29 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
23242526272829 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
38AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill2:11:14.78:04.85:43.85:19.15:35.55:23.25:40.95:15.92:52:17.9118
59APhilip Harris/ Liam Burns2:18:46.57:06.56:01.65:38.05:54.45:36.35:52.75:35.43:00:31.4226
60AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre2:23:23.17:02.76:06.05:36.66:10.05:38.35:56.65:37.13:05:30.4327
62AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:28:36.27:40.06:22.26:02.06:16.45:58.76:12.86:09.33:13:17.6430
Class B
42BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan2:09:33.86:39.25:37.95:20.45:34.35:14.45:28.95:15.52:48:44.4116
67BCraig Robert/ Karl Marshall2:13:09.36:46.75:43.25:22.25:50.25:21.95:36.55:27.02:53:17.0221
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:17:13.57:09.45:57.35:37.15:55.95:33.05:45.15:28.62:58:39.9324
72BGreg Kelly/ Phil Vedier2:24:33.97:09.35:52.25:37.85:53.05:38.86:05.95:43.73:06:34.6428
Class C
2CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:54:00.96:10.05:06.04:47.04:59.84:44.54:57.24:44.92:29:30.311
18CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 2:00:17.16:17.85:12.24:51.65:04.24:54.05:05.44:56.42:36:38.724
9CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly2:00:20.06:11.15:16.44:58.05:12.34:57.95:11.54:55.72:37:02.935
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker2:09:33.06:36.45:35.35:10.05:28.05:10.75:47.55:09.72:48:30.6415
63CTony McCarthy / Mark Johnson2:12:30.47:11.55:42.75:21.65:40.35:14.55:33.85:19.02:52:33.8519
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:46:35.88:04.87:05.46:34.97:08.46:33.96:54.26:33.63:35:31.0633
Class D
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:56:33.66:03.05:07.04:48.85:02.24:47.74:57.04:45.02:32:04.312
11DPete Rayner/ Ashley Trimble2:01:02.56:22.75:34.75:02.75:19.54:57.15:05.44:57.32:38:21.926
22DRobert De St Paer/ Mark Foott2:02:22.06:12.75:12.65:00.05:06.34:53.65:05.24:52.22:38:44.637
8DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter2:04:00.66:24.85:22.55:05.25:13.45:02.55:13.95:00.32:41:23.2410
12DDavid Oliveira/ Kevin Irving2:02:46.76:21.55:21.15:05.75:17.85:03.15:13.95:02.51:30.02:41:42.3511
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 1:30 early at SSA 29
15DMark Follain/ Just Bush2:07:54.46:11.95:12.94:56.05:08.94:56.05:13.64:54.42:44:28.1612
43DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries2:07:26.86:25.75:22.35:16.45:18.55:06.15:15.35:15.82:45:26.9713
25DAnton Shaw/ Paul Arberry2:09:56.06:43.75:34.45:20.95:28.05:18.45:27.35:18.12:49:06.8817
73DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare2:17:09.96:53.55:54.25:21.65:41.75:21.15:35.45:22.92:57:20.3923
50DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck2:24:36.57:10.16:07.75:42.86:00.05:41.95:59.95:39.44:00.03:10:58.31029
Car 50 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at SSA 29
Class E
5EIan Godney/ Paul Brown1:58:51.26:05.05:07.44:49.44:58.84:46.44:59.44:50.62:34:28.213
3EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee2:03:25.16:06.35:32.04:49.75:03.74:51.15:04.24:50.52:39:42.629
29ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus2:08:48.96:34.85:35.65:06.05:21.25:02.65:21.25:01.50:30.02:47:21.8314
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 25
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo2:01:54.36:22.15:19.65:05.45:13.24:59.75:11.54:56.72:39:02.518
57FWD2Karl Robert/ Christain Pommier2:12:03.17:02.05:44.35:25.65:39.15:27.35:51.25:26.32:52:38.9220
49FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall2:13:44.18:04.85:51.25:27.35:49.35:24.05:40.45:30.02:55:31.1322
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet2:19:07.96:58.65:46.35:35.15:43.95:50.75:43.05:29.93:00:15.4425
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Joanna Le Fondre2:32:40.87:48.66:38.25:51.36:13.96:00.36:08.05:45.43:17:06.5531
36FWD2Robert Harris/ Simon Heywood2:45:13.38:04.86:33.46:11.66:23.65:59.06:12.26:03.53:30:41.4632

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Trinity 23
4.66 miles
Stage 24
Saviour 24
4.13 miles
Stage 25
Trinity 25
4.66 miles
Stage 26
Saviour 26
4.13 miles
Stage 27
Trinity 27
4.66 miles
Stage 28
Saviour 28
4.13 miles
Stage 29
Trinity 29
4.66 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 5:45pm BST