JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 27 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2324252627 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
38AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill2:11:14.78:04.85:43.85:19.15:35.55:23.22:41:21.1118
59APhilip Harris/ Liam Burns2:18:46.57:06.56:01.65:38.05:54.45:36.32:49:03.3226
60AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre2:23:23.17:02.76:06.05:36.66:10.05:38.32:53:56.7327
62AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:28:36.27:40.06:22.26:02.06:16.45:58.73:00:55.5430
Class B
42BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan2:09:33.86:39.25:37.95:20.45:34.35:14.42:38:00.0116
67BCraig Robert/ Karl Marshall2:13:09.36:46.75:43.25:22.25:50.25:21.92:42:13.5221
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:17:13.57:09.45:57.35:37.15:55.95:33.02:47:26.2324
72BGreg Kelly/ Phil Vedier2:24:33.97:09.35:52.25:37.85:53.05:38.82:54:45.0428
Class C
2CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:54:00.96:10.05:06.04:47.04:59.84:44.52:19:48.211
18CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 2:00:17.16:17.85:12.24:51.65:04.24:54.02:26:36.924
9CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly2:00:20.06:11.15:16.44:58.05:12.34:57.92:26:55.735
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker2:09:33.06:36.45:35.35:10.05:28.05:10.72:37:33.4415
63CTony McCarthy / Mark Johnson2:12:30.47:11.55:42.75:21.65:40.35:14.52:41:41.0520
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:46:35.88:04.87:05.46:34.97:08.46:33.93:22:03.2633
Class D
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:56:33.66:03.05:07.04:48.85:02.24:47.72:22:22.312
11DPete Rayner/ Ashley Trimble2:01:02.56:22.75:34.75:02.75:19.54:57.12:28:19.226
22DRobert De St Paer/ Mark Foott2:02:22.06:12.75:12.65:00.05:06.34:53.62:28:47.237
12DDavid Oliveira/ Kevin Irving2:02:46.76:21.55:21.15:05.75:17.85:03.12:29:55.9410
8DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter2:04:00.66:24.85:22.55:05.25:13.45:02.52:31:09.0511
15DMark Follain/ Just Bush2:07:54.46:11.95:12.94:56.05:08.94:56.02:34:20.1612
43DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries2:07:26.86:25.75:22.35:16.45:18.55:06.12:34:55.8713
25DAnton Shaw/ Paul Arberry2:09:56.06:43.75:34.45:20.95:28.05:18.42:38:21.4817
73DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare2:17:09.96:53.55:54.25:21.65:41.75:21.12:46:22.0923
50DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck2:24:36.57:10.16:07.75:42.86:00.05:41.92:55:19.01029
Class E
5EIan Godney/ Paul Brown1:58:51.26:05.05:07.44:49.44:58.84:46.42:24:38.213
3EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee2:03:25.16:06.35:32.04:49.75:03.74:51.12:29:47.929
29ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus2:08:48.96:34.85:35.65:06.05:21.25:02.60:30.02:36:59.1314
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 25
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo2:01:54.36:22.15:19.65:05.45:13.24:59.72:28:54.318
57FWD2Karl Robert/ Christain Pommier2:12:03.17:02.05:44.35:25.65:39.15:27.32:41:21.4219
49FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall2:13:44.18:04.85:51.25:27.35:49.35:24.02:44:20.7322
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet2:19:07.96:58.65:46.35:35.15:43.95:50.72:49:02.5425
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Joanna Le Fondre2:32:40.87:48.66:38.25:51.36:13.96:00.33:05:13.1531
36FWD2Robert Harris/ Simon Heywood2:45:13.38:04.86:33.46:11.66:23.65:59.03:18:25.7632

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Trinity 23
4.66 miles
Stage 24
Saviour 24
4.13 miles
Stage 25
Trinity 25
4.66 miles
Stage 26
Saviour 26
4.13 miles
Stage 27
Trinity 27
4.66 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 5:45pm BST