Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 3 Finish

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
420Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:156:088:3921:02132
460Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan6:376:218:5321:51235
470Amanda Holman/ Ian Pepper7:367:109:5024:36338
480Christina Low/ Robert Ginn7:327:0510:0324:40439
Class 1
241Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn5:585:457:5619:39123
391Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard5:585:428:0019:40224
411Thomas Easson/ Charles Mitchell6:055:518:1320:09327
371Trevor Jones/ Ian Pashley6:036:038:1220:18429
431 Emily Bunyan/ Melissa Johnson6:446:329:0022:16536
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:396:359:2422:38637
Class 2
522Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines5:355:517:2418:50117
402William Routledge/ Alexander Routledge5:565:388:0319:37221
362Kari Bates/ Chris Pattison5:545:488:1019:52325
302Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon5:575:448:1119:52426
112David Wood/ Riki Musson14:005:117:1726:28540
Class 3
93Andy Graham/ Sam Collins5:165:067:1017:3217
123Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:225:057:1117:3828
263Adrian day/ Wayne ward5:385:267:3618:40316
273Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:475:337:4519:05419
543Charlie Blaney/ Andrew Blaney5:435:527:5719:32520
333Stuart Mead/ Tom Bishop5:585:378:0419:39622
503Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister 7:445:417:4821:13733
283Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey5:438:157:3621:34834
Class 4
144George Lepley/ Howard Pridmore4:594:516:4216:3213
154Roger Titley/ Chris Page5:265:157:2118:02213
174Howard Stoves/ Kevin Booth5:395:207:3218:31315
254Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:475:337:4019:00418
324Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:085:598:1020:17528
314Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees6:155:568:1820:29630
354Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:115:578:3420:42731
194Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram7:125:2616:0028:38841
Class 5
15Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor4:564:496:4216:2711
55Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey4:544:466:4816:2822
65Simon Belcher/ Wayne Langthorne5:054:506:5316:4834
495Hugh Peat/ Mr Paul Barkes5:104:526:5216:5445
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:074:547:0517:0656
185Matthew Gray/ James Brunton5:215:127:1317:4669
215Connor Poole/ Aaron Field 5:325:127:0517:49710
225Ryan Graham/ Rob McHenry5:225:167:1817:56811
535John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton5:295:157:1618:00912
515Garry Hirst/ Nigel Barber5:315:227:2918:221014

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.00 miles
Stage 2
5.00 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2015 at 5:40pm BST