Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
420Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra6:15138
460Aidan Brindle/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra6:37239
480Christina Low/ Robert GinnNissan Micra7:32343
470Amanda Holman/ Ian PepperNissan Micra7:36444
Class 1
241Jonathan Williams/ David LonghawnPeugeot 2055:58130
391Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord KA5:58232
371Trevor Jones/ Ian PashleyRover Metro Gti6:03333
411Thomas Easson/ Charles MitchellPeugeot 1066:05434
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA6:39540
431 Emily Bunyan/ Melissa JohnsonRover MG ZR6:44641
Class 2
162John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma5:32115
522Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesProton Satria S16005:35217
362Kari Bates/ Chris PattisonPeugeot 1065:54327
402William Routledge/ Alexander RoutledgeVauxhall Nova5:56428
302Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort5:57529
112David Wood/ Riki MussonVauxhall Corsa14:00646
Class 3
93Andy Graham/ Sam CollinsFord Escort RS5:1618
123Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort5:22210
453Rob White / Linda WhiteFord Focus5:37318
263Adrian day/ Wayne wardPeugoet 2055:38419
283Gordon Watson/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI5:43521
543Charlie Blaney/ Andrew BlaneyFord Escort MK25:43622
273Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort5:47724
383Gary Laverick/ Phil KennyFord Puma5:52826
333Stuart Mead/ Tom BishopFord Escort5:58931
503Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister Peugeot 206GTI7:441045
Class 4
144George Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort4:5914
154Roger Titley/ Chris PageBMW 3235:26212
174Howard Stoves/ Kevin BoothFord RS2000 Cosworth5:39320
254Garry Carver/ Paul RhodesVauxhall Chevette5:47423
204Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort RS5:49525
324Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire6:08635
354Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI6:11736
314Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk16:15837
194Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort7:12942
Class 5
25Steve Marriott/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza4:5411
55Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza4:5422
15Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza4:5633
65Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza5:0545
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Evo 75:0756
495Hugh Peat/ Mr Paul BarkesSubaru Impreza5:1067
185Matthew Gray/ James BruntonFord Sierra Sapphire RS Cosworth 5:2179
225Ryan Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza5:22811
535John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza5:29913
515Garry Hirst/ Nigel BarberMITSUBISHI Evo 95:311014
215Connor Poole/ Aaron Field Subaru Impreza5:321116

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2015 at 17:40 BST