Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 7 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
460Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan6:376:218:538:518:117:509:0455:47131
420Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:156:088:398:297:5210:179:1756:57233
480Christina Low/ Robert Ginn7:327:0510:039:348:508:409:471:01:31335
470Amanda Holman/ Ian Pepper7:367:109:509:409:008:289:571:01:41436
Class 1
241Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn5:585:457:567:527:156:589:0250:46119
391Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard5:585:428:007:537:287:308:3951:10221
411Thomas Easson/ Charles Mitchell6:055:518:137:557:407:238:3151:38325
371Trevor Jones/ Ian Pashley6:036:038:128:027:417:328:3552:08427
431 Emily Bunyan/ Melissa Johnson6:446:329:008:508:238:049:1256:45532
Class 2
522Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines5:355:517:247:086:586:357:5147:22114
362Kari Bates/ Chris Pattison5:545:488:108:027:267:268:2551:11222
302Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon5:575:448:117:597:317:208:4351:25323
112David Wood/ Riki Musson14:005:117:177:136:466:407:3354:40430
Class 3
123Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:225:057:117:026:276:267:1344:4617
93Andy Graham/ Sam Collins5:165:067:106:576:446:307:1945:0229
273Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:475:337:457:357:097:058:0749:01316
333Stuart Mead/ Tom Bishop5:585:378:047:437:126:548:0649:34417
543Charlie Blaney/ Andrew Blaney5:435:527:577:347:197:018:0949:35518
283Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey5:438:157:367:367:016:517:4750:49620
503Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister 7:445:417:487:407:197:098:2051:41726
Class 4
144George Lepley/ Howard Pridmore4:594:516:426:336:115:576:5042:0311
154Roger Titley/ Chris Page5:265:157:217:016:566:257:3045:54211
254Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:475:337:407:277:006:287:5547:50315
324Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:085:598:108:057:247:188:2251:26424
314Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees6:155:568:188:087:387:328:3552:22528
354Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:115:578:348:207:477:458:5053:24629
194Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram7:125:2616:007:387:076:507:451:0058:58734
Car 19 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
Class 5
15Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor4:564:496:426:326:176:096:5242:1712
55Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey4:544:466:486:456:136:026:5642:2423
65Simon Belcher/ Wayne Langthorne5:054:506:536:396:216:137:0443:0534
495Hugh Peat/ Mr Paul Barkes5:104:526:526:446:256:097:1343:2545
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:074:547:056:526:416:237:1644:1856
215Connor Poole/ Aaron Field 5:325:127:056:576:336:177:1544:5168
185Matthew Gray/ James Brunton5:215:127:137:086:406:337:2645:33710
535John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton5:295:157:167:367:066:437:3947:04812
515Garry Hirst/ Nigel Barber5:315:227:297:196:566:497:4847:14913

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.00 miles
Stage 2
5.00 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles
Stage 4
7.40 miles
Stage 5
6.00 miles
Stage 6
6.00 miles
Stage 7
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2015 at 5:40pm BST