Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 6 Finish

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
460Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan6:376:218:538:518:117:5046:43131
420Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:156:088:398:297:5210:1747:40234
480Christina Low/ Robert Ginn7:327:0510:039:348:508:4051:44337
470Amanda Holman/ Ian Pepper7:367:109:509:409:008:2851:44438
Class 1
241Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn5:585:457:567:527:156:5841:44120
391Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard5:585:428:007:537:287:3042:31221
411Thomas Easson/ Charles Mitchell6:055:518:137:557:407:2343:07326
371Trevor Jones/ Ian Pashley6:036:038:128:027:417:3243:33428
431 Emily Bunyan/ Melissa Johnson6:446:329:008:508:238:0447:33533
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:396:359:249:128:398:4749:16635
Class 2
522Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines5:355:517:247:086:586:3539:31115
302Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon5:575:448:117:597:317:2042:42222
362Kari Bates/ Chris Pattison5:545:488:108:027:267:2642:46323
112David Wood/ Riki Musson14:005:117:177:136:466:4047:07432
Class 3
123Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:225:057:117:026:276:2637:3317
93Andy Graham/ Sam Collins5:165:067:106:576:446:3037:4329
273Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:475:337:457:357:097:0540:54317
543Charlie Blaney/ Andrew Blaney5:435:527:577:347:197:0141:26418
333Stuart Mead/ Tom Bishop5:585:378:047:437:126:5441:28519
283Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey5:438:157:367:367:016:5143:02624
503Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister 7:445:417:487:407:197:0943:21727
Class 4
144George Lepley/ Howard Pridmore4:594:516:426:336:115:5735:1311
154Roger Titley/ Chris Page5:265:157:217:016:566:2538:24211
174Howard Stoves/ Kevin Booth5:395:207:327:176:576:3739:22312
254Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:475:337:407:277:006:2839:55416
324Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:085:598:108:057:247:1843:04525
314Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees6:155:568:188:087:387:3243:47629
354Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:115:578:348:207:477:4544:34730
194Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram7:125:2616:007:387:076:501:0051:13836
Car 19 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
Class 5
15Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor4:564:496:426:326:176:0935:2512
55Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey4:544:466:486:456:136:0235:2823
65Simon Belcher/ Wayne Langthorne5:054:506:536:396:216:1336:0134
495Hugh Peat/ Mr Paul Barkes5:104:526:526:446:256:0936:1245
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:074:547:056:526:416:2337:0256
215Connor Poole/ Aaron Field 5:325:127:056:576:336:1737:3668
185Matthew Gray/ James Brunton5:215:127:137:086:406:3338:07710
535John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton5:295:157:167:367:066:4339:25813
515Garry Hirst/ Nigel Barber5:315:227:297:196:566:4939:26914
225Ryan Graham/ Rob McHenry5:225:167:1816:007:2115:0056:171039

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.00 miles
Stage 2
5.00 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles
Stage 4
7.40 miles
Stage 5
6.00 miles
Stage 6
6.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2015 at 5:40pm BST