Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MTC3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
111Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes8:39
5
9:01
7
3:38
9
21:1817
261Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson9:21
17
9:49
17
3:51
20
23:01217
231Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden9:48
26
9:54
18
4:01
28
23:43323
481Adam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson9:55
30
10:17
24
4:00
27
24:12425
401Christopher Roe/ Mark Whitehouse 10:09
33
10:25
26
4:01
29
24:35527
441Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop10:21
35
11:00
33
4:07
36
25:28630
311Jake McKenna/ Cal McElhinney12:15
43
12:26
38
4:23
39
29:04738
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:05
14
9:24
13
3:59
26
22:28113
182Ben Cree/ Alan Ward9:35
21
9:58
19
3:49
17
23:22220
472Phil Sawyer/ James MacTavish10:32
36
10:38
29
4:16
38
25:26329
392Larry Carter/ Kari Bates12:09
42
11:27
36
4:03
34
27:39435
342Trevor Gamble/ tbc9:48
27
10:20
25
3:57
23
24:05539
Class 3
103Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh8:45
8
9:01
6
3:44
12
21:3018
293John Mcllwraith/ Ian Jones9:01
12
9:16
11
3:51
21
22:08212
143Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson8:49
9
16:17
41
3:56
22
29:02337
Class 4
124Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher9:09
15
9:16
10
3:37
7
22:02111
194Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:36
24
9:37
15
3:44
13
22:57216
304Dan Colley/ Andrew Doydon10:49
38
10:48
30
4:03
33
25:40331
Class 5
15Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson7:41
1
8:12
1
3:23
2
19:1611
35Matt Edwards/ John Connor8:05
2
8:34
2
3:20
1
19:5922
65Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes 8:42
6
8:55
4
3:31
5
21:0834
75Steve Petch/ John Richardson8:34
4
9:01
5
3:39
10
21:1445
175Scott Mccombie/ Mark Fisher8:44
7
9:01
8
3:31
6
21:1656
95Lee Hastings/ Julie McGuire8:52
10
9:12
9
3:38
8
21:4269
25Stephenson Peter/ Ian Windress9:04
13
9:25
14
3:28
3
21:57710
165Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross9:22
19
9:20
12
3:49
16
22:31814
425Mike Williams/ Steve Perry9:21
18
9:58
20
3:48
15
23:07918
205Andy Graham/ Will Henry9:35
22
10:00
21
3:46
14
23:211019
245Iain Wilson/ Keith Riddick9:01
11
11:01
34
3:41
11
23:431122
435Peter Herron/ Tom Herron10:00
31
10:03
22
4:01
30
24:041224
Class 7
457Paul May/ Daniel May9:49
28
10:29
27
4:01
31
24:19126
327Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson10:18
34
10:34
28
4:02
32
24:54228
277Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour10:43
37
11:02
35
4:07
35
25:52332
387Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:02
39
10:56
32
3:58
24
25:56433
417Elliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell9:45
25
14:00
40
3:58
25
27:43536
Class 8
48Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis8:19
3
8:34
3
3:30
4
20:2313
228Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson9:21
16
9:39
16
3:51
19
22:51215
258Tom Coughtrie/ Jamie Edwards9:35
23
10:04
23
3:49
18
23:28321
358Charlie Blainey/ Adrian "Honey" Wilford11:07
40
11:39
37
4:14
37
27:00434

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Kings Crag 1
7.41 miles
Stage 2
Strawberry Bank 1
8.14 miles
Stage 3
Raby Castle 1
2.86 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th September 2015 at 16:15 BST