Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSF 9

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Lowe / Richard Bonner7:126:595:248:02     Noisy Gearbox
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:546:505:165:175:195:146:486:423:0851:2811
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm7:067:015:245:225:30    Retired
44Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford6:48        Dropped Valve
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn7:0610:548:02      Mechanical
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:516:455:095:095:215:15   Throttle Cable
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:056:525:185:175:215:206:536:543:1752:1713
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:187:175:335:295:365:317:107:133:2354:3027
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:026:495:135:135:395:116:426:373:1051:3622
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:036:555:205:175:265:157:166:513:1552:3825
113Alex Cannon/ Baz Cannon7:267:195:345:325:455:487:50  Retired
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark James7:006:505:145:105:155:05   Fuel Sender
145Niall Moroney/ Charlie McEnery7:067:08       Retired
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:016:498:025:155:205:136:496:383:0854:1536
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:117:005:155:135:215:246:576:503:1652:2714
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:117:015:235:225:295:226:5610:543:2357:01518
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:197:125:255:245:265:2210:547:023:2157:25520
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:477:045:245:225:335:257:0410:543:2656:59417
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:357:255:405:375:475:417:227:153:2555:47112
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:2510:545:355:295:515:307:337:093:2458:50724
235Peter Smith/ Christian Smith         Caught Fire
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:557:305:385:355:515:427:187:183:2556:12414
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore         Mechanical
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:547:405:475:405:476:007:337:223:321:00:15328
273Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:277:245:395:345:505:559:56  Retired
283David Earthy/ Ian Barnard8:025:425:385:565:397:237:123:27Retired
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes 7:227:155:355:345:425:34   Retired
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:527:345:425:375:515:407:357:233:2956:43716
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:307:195:335:335:395:407:167:103:270:3055:37310
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:307:105:345:425:485:367:167:013:2555:0248
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:507:395:425:405:515:397:277:183:3056:36615
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot7:427:215:525:395:535:5010:54  Retired
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:467:295:475:445:515:407:297:443:3957:09819
363Richard Lewsey/ Irene Lewsey         Engine Blown Up
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:547:095:535:305:555:257:177:043:241:301:00:011026
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:547:555:505:466:055:537:417:333:381:01:15830
394Tony Wales/ TBA         Non Starter
401Douglas Hall/ Jonathan Hudson         Non Starter
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:477:455:575:556:046:027:477:443:4258:43923
424Connor Poole/ Aaron Field 7:557:37       Retired
433Jody Wilson/ David Smalley         Retired
441Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:478:278:028:026:396:268:26  Mechanical
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:397:275:385:375:495:377:267:133:2755:53113
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:287:165:365:306:095:387:217:143:2655:38311
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:117:325:535:495:585:457:347:283:3557:45622
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:067:576:046:066:136:027:567:583:521:00:14227
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:497:195:365:345:405:347:177:083:2555:2259
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:308:186:136:096:256:088:128:103:501:01:55231
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:158:266:276:256:376:308:038:374:021:03:22433
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:168:046:076:056:106:037:547:543:441:00:17829
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:449:136:316:256:406:258:168:113:561:04:211134
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:428:306:306:246:256:138:188:123:521:03:06332
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:589:327:136:567:147:049:229:004:211:10:40637
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:359:096:566:487:036:539:078:474:131:08:31535
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:269:106:576:547:116:549:058:484:171:09:42436
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:087:506:005:556:076:007:547:403:3959:13725
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:067:406:195:425:475:397:257:223:3157:31621

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles
Stage 5
5.21 miles
Stage 6
5.21 miles
Stage 7
7.08 miles
Stage 8
7.08 miles
Stage 9
3.41 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 17:35 BST