Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SSF 8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Lowe / Richard BonnerSubaru Impreza Grp A27:37
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza48:2011
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff SimmSubaru Impreza STI30:23
44Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort RS 25006:48
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250026:02
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen WoodhouseFord Escort MK234:30
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M3 Compact49:0013
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty Darrian T951:0727
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC 0548:2622
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew HodgsonFord Escort Mkll49:2325
113Alex Cannon/ Baz CannonFord Focus45:14
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark JamesMG METRO 6R4 4M434:34
145Niall Moroney/ Charlie McEnerySubaru Impreza WRC14:14
153Paul Alexander/ Tom WoodburnFord Escort51:0736
163Mike English/ Simon HunterFord Escort RS49:1114
174Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord Sierra Cosworth53:38519
185Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza54:04521
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW Compact53:33418
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark HarmerCitroen C2R252:22112
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort Mk 255:26724
245David Wood/ Matt Wood Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 552:47414
262Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic56:43329
273Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk247:45
283David Earthy/ Ian BarnardRenault ClioSport R345:32
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes Vauxhall Astra37:02
303Stephen Hall/ Lee WilliamsFord Fiesta53:14716
314Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32352:10310
323Grant Shand/ Ginny ShandFord Escort51:3748
333Ian Rix/ Steve GreenhillFord Escort RS160053:06615
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha HeriotVauxhall Corsa49:11
353Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 20553:30817
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne LarbalsterFord Escort56:371028
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine BuckPorsche 911 3.0 RS57:37830
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta55:01923
424Connor Poole/ Aaron Field Subaru Impreza RWD15:32
441Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20554:49
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve GriffinCitroen AX52:26113
465Lee Earthy/ Louise EarthyMitsubishi Evo52:12311
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza WRX RA54:10622
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James ChallisFord Fiesta56:22226
493Robin Adams/ Barrie MarshallFord Escort RS51:5759
501Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka58:05231
511Ian Bass/ Robert StevensToyota Yaris59:20433
525Michael Smith/ Darren NockelsLancia Delta HF 4WD56:33827
533Edward Welham/ Gill WelhamFord Escort Mk 21:00:251134
541Martin Newson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR59:14332
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian PepperNisan Micra1:06:19637
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:04:18535
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister CrookProton Satria1:05:25436
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza55:34725
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor DavisFord Escort RS Cosworth54:00620

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 17:35 BST