Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SSF 6

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Lowe / Richard Bonner7:12
15
6:59
8
5:24
9
8:02
46
  Noisy Gearbox
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:54
4
6:50
4
5:16
5
5:17
6
5:19
2
5:14
4
34:5023
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm7:06
10
7:01
10
5:24
10
5:22
9
5:30
10
 Retired
44Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford6:48
2
     Dropped Valve
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn7:06
11
10:54
48
8:02
46
   Mechanical
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:51
3
6:45
1
5:09
1
5:09
1
5:21
4
5:15
5
34:3011
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:05
9
6:52
6
5:18
6
5:17
7
5:21
5
5:20
7
35:1325
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:18
16
7:17
19
5:33
13
5:29
13
5:36
12
5:31
14
36:44511
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:02
7
6:49
2
5:13
2
5:13
3
5:39
13
5:11
2
35:0734
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:03
8
6:55
7
5:20
7
5:17
8
5:26
7
5:15
6
35:1616
113Alex Cannon/ Baz Cannon7:26
20
7:19
20
5:34
15
5:32
17
5:45
17
5:48
29
37:24514
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark James7:00
5
6:50
5
5:14
3
5:10
2
5:15
1
5:05
1
34:3412
145Niall Moroney/ Charlie McEnery7:06
12
7:08
13
    Retired
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:01
6
6:49
3
8:02
47
5:15
5
5:20
3
5:13
3
37:40717
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:11
13
7:00
9
5:15
4
5:13
4
5:21
6
5:24
10
35:2427
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:11
14
7:01
11
5:23
8
5:22
10
5:29
9
5:22
8
35:4849
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:19
17
7:12
16
5:25
12
5:24
12
5:26
8
5:22
9
36:08410
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:47
1
7:04
12
5:24
11
5:22
11
5:33
11
5:25
11
35:3538
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:35
25
7:25
25
5:40
24
5:37
23
5:47
18
5:41
26
37:45119
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:25
19
10:54
49
5:35
17
5:29
14
5:51
24
5:30
13
40:44832
235Peter Smith/ Christian Smith      Caught Fire
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:55
33
7:30
28
5:38
21
5:35
22
5:51
25
5:42
27
38:11622
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore      Mechanical
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:54
49
7:40
33
5:47
28
5:40
28
5:47
19
6:00
33
41:48435
273Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:27
21
7:24
24
5:39
23
5:34
19
5:50
23
5:55
32
37:49821
283David Earthy/ Ian Barnard8:02
35
5:42
25
5:38
26
5:56
31
5:39
20
Retired
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes 7:22
18
7:15
17
5:35
18
5:34
20
5:42
16
5:34
15
37:02312
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:52
32
7:34
30
5:42
26
5:37
24
5:51
26
5:40
23
38:16923
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:30
23
7:19
21
5:33
14
5:33
18
5:39
14
5:40
24
0:3037:44618
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:30
24
7:10
15
5:34
16
5:42
30
5:48
21
5:36
17
37:20413
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:50
31
7:39
32
5:42
27
5:40
29
5:51
27
5:39
21
38:211126
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot7:42
27
7:21
23
5:52
31
5:39
27
5:53
29
5:50
30
38:17224
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:46
28
7:29
27
5:47
29
5:44
32
5:51
28
5:40
25
38:171025
363Richard Lewsey/ Irene Lewsey      Engine Blown Up
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:54
50
7:09
14
5:53
32
5:30
15
5:55
30
5:25
12
1:3042:161336
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:54
51
7:55
37
5:50
30
5:46
33
6:05
34
5:53
31
42:23937
394Tony Wales/ TBA      Non Starter
401Douglas Hall/ Jonathan Hudson      Non Starter
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:47
29
7:45
35
5:57
34
5:55
35
6:04
33
6:02
35
39:301229
424Connor Poole/ Aaron Field 7:55
34
7:37
31
    Retired
433Jody Wilson/ David Smalley      Retired
441Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:47
45
8:27
42
8:02
48
8:02
47
6:39
42
6:26
41
46:23541
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:39
26
7:27
26
5:38
22
5:37
25
5:49
22
5:37
18
37:47120
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:28
22
7:16
18
5:36
19
5:30
16
6:09
36
5:38
19
37:37516
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:11
39
7:32
29
5:53
33
5:49
34
5:58
32
5:45
28
39:08727
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:06
36
7:57
38
6:04
36
6:06
38
6:13
38
6:02
36
40:28331
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:49
30
7:19
22
5:36
20
5:34
21
5:40
15
5:34
16
37:32615
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:30
42
8:18
40
6:13
38
6:09
39
6:25
39
6:08
38
41:43234
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:15
40
8:26
41
6:27
40
6:25
41
6:37
41
6:30
42
42:40338
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:16
41
8:04
39
6:07
37
6:05
37
6:10
37
6:03
37
40:45933
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:44
44
9:13
46
6:31
42
6:25
42
6:40
43
6:25
40
43:581440
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:42
43
8:30
43
6:30
41
6:24
40
6:25
40
6:13
39
42:44439
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:58
47
9:32
47
7:13
45
6:56
45
7:14
46
7:04
45
47:57744
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:35
46
9:09
44
6:56
43
6:48
43
7:03
44
6:53
43
46:24642
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:26
48
9:10
45
6:57
44
6:54
44
7:11
45
6:54
44
47:32543
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:08
38
7:50
36
6:00
35
5:55
36
6:07
35
6:00
34
40:00830
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:06
37
7:40
34
6:19
39
5:42
31
5:47
20
5:39
22
39:13728

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles
Stage 5
5.21 miles
Stage 6
5.21 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 17:35 BST