Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:07
3
9:37
3
9:10
1
8:57
1
12:51
1
12:53
1
18:00
28
 0:30Broken Induction Pipe
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture SS1
25Steve Marriott/ Dave Mclachlan        Rear Diff
35Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley10:37
12
11:16
34
      Retired
45Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes 9:48
1
9:26
1
9:13
2
8:57
2
12:51
2
12:55
2
12:28
2
12:44
6
1:28:2211
55Neil Fewlass/ Steve Varey16:22
49
       Retired
65Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:14
4
9:42
5
9:37
5
9:26
7
13:24
3
13:36
6
12:43
6
12:35
3
1:31:1733
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher10:18
7
9:56
7
9:41
7
18:00
31
   Retired
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster10:16
5
9:30
2
      Oil Leak
94Wesley Simpson / Ryan Simpson         Retired
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:51
2
9:39
4
9:26
3
9:12
3
13:26
4
13:10
3
12:26
1
12:19
1
1:29:2922
113Nick Dobson / Dave Hirst10:16
6
10:13
15
9:37
6
9:25
6
13:54
8
13:51
8
12:41
5
12:42
5
1:101:33:4916
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at TC 3
125Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:55
19
10:19
16
10:01
15
9:51
13
14:10
10
14:02
9
13:03
9
13:08
10
1:35:2969
143Dave Lewis/ Steve Southall10:33
11
9:48
6
9:48
9
9:43
11
    Oil Pressure
154Shaun Riley/ Joe Ford11:52
39
11:11
33
      Retired
163Michael Pickles/ James Crosland12:06
43
10:27
20
9:54
13
11:21
28
14:16
11
   Lack of Brakes
175Andy Graham/ Sam Collins10:24
9
13:30
6
13:28
4
12:37
4
12:37
4
Retired
185Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster10:31
10
10:01
8
9:54
14
9:42
10
14:16
12
15:02
18
13:36
12
13:39
14
0:101:36:51710
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 15
195Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler11:33
34
10:10
13
9:48
10
9:22
5
13:43
7
13:30
5
12:32
3
12:31
2
1:33:0955
205Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:18
8
10:03
9
9:32
4
9:19
4
13:29
5
13:39
7
12:49
7
12:47
7
1:31:5644
215Charles Stephen Adamson/ Michael Blenkinsop        Power Steering
225Malcolm Davey/ Neil Andrews15:16
48
10:08
12
9:46
8
9:38
9
14:16
13
14:02
10
13:20
11
12:54
8
0:301:39:50813
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
235Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton10:41
15
       Electrical Fault
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams10:52
17
10:21
18
10:19
18
     Back axle fell off
254David May/ Barry Briggs        Retired
263Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:37
13
10:05
10
9:53
12
9:35
8
14:09
9
14:14
12
13:16
10
13:09
11
1:34:5827
276Charles Richard Jackson/ Graham Wride13:12
46
11:54
42
11:18
34
10:56
27
14:16
14
14:58
17
13:56
16
13:53
17
1:44:23220
283Graham Hargrave/ Steve Tulley11:08
23
10:20
17
10:36
23
9:57
16
14:16
15
14:42
15
13:36
13
18:00
27
0:101:42:45519
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
293Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope         Broken Engine
301Joe SC Cunningham / Marc SP Fowler 10:38
14
10:07
11
9:52
11
9:49
12
14:16
16
14:08
11
12:58
8
13:03
9
0:301:35:2118
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
313Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil11:15
26
10:21
19
10:03
16
9:53
14
18:00
32
14:39
13
13:39
14
13:11
12
1:41:01416
326Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead10:51
16
10:31
22
10:17
17
10:01
17
14:16
17
14:41
14
13:57
17
13:28
13
1:38:02111
332William Midgley/ Brendan Mckenna10:59
20
10:12
14
18:00
39
     Retired
342Nigel Patrick Bywater/ Chris Wood11:34
35
10:46
27
10:36
24
     Crown Wheel
355Chris Walker/ Peter White11:10
24
10:28
21
10:51
31
10:22
19
14:16
18
18:00
27
14:22
23
18:00
28
1:47:29922
366Philip Thompson/ Fred Roberts11:00
21
       Engine
373Adrian Day/ Malcolm Gray14:16
19
18:00
28
14:00
18
13:42
15
2:00:00Retired
Car 37 Penalty details:- 2:00:00 for 120:00 early at TC 15
381Adam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson        Car boke
393Ian Young/ Tracey Kearsley11:30
31
10:42
25
10:37
25
10:33
22
    Steering Rack
404Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:15
27
10:31
23
10:19
19
10:23
20
14:16
20
15:20
21
14:15
19
13:56
18
1:40:15114
413Craig Whitehead/ Glyn Casey11:59
42
11:36
39
11:34
36
11:22
29
14:16
21
17:05
25
18:00
29
15:56
26
1:51:48624
421Stephen Barmby/ Mick Woodcock11:32
32
11:06
31
10:53
32
     Half Shaft
431Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward11:15
28
10:51
28
10:43
27
10:39
25
14:16
22
15:29
22
14:19
21
14:13
21
1:41:45217
442Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:01
22
10:43
26
10:26
22
10:35
23
14:16
23
14:52
16
13:50
15
13:56
19
1:39:39112
453Paul Lawrence/ Joe Marshall11:14
25
       Retired
461Chris Newlove/ Linda White11:38
36
11:35
38
      1:20Gearbox
Car 46 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
0:20 for 2:00 late at MTC 4
474Brian J Watson/ Jody Watson        ECU Failure
483Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson11:18
29
10:57
29
10:22
21
10:21
18
14:16
24
15:12
20
14:15
20
13:51
16
1:40:32315
493Michael Thomas/ Brian Smith10:52
18
14:02
44
10:21
20
9:55
15
    Head Gasket Blown
501Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels11:58
41
11:16
35
11:08
33
10:51
26
14:16
25
16:16
24
14:43
24
14:29
22
1:44:57421
513Robert Fisher/ Paul Gould        Engine
521Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:52
40
11:00
30
10:49
29
10:32
21
14:16
26
15:09
19
14:21
22
14:06
20
0:301:42:35318
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
533Jason Hewlett / Martyn Bibb11:32
33
11:51
41
10:39
26
10:38
24
14:16
27
   0:50Blown Gearbox
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at TC 3
541Anna Stephenson/ Robert Ginn 14:22
47
13:22
43
12:26
38
12:35
31
14:16
28
18:00
29
16:50
27
15:53
25
1:57:44626
556Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:34
45
11:32
37
11:31
35
11:32
30
14:16
29
17:50
26
15:57
26
15:04
24
1:50:16323
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars11:50
38
11:28
36
11:35
37
     Broken Shock
572Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:23
30
11:10
32
10:50
30
     Retired
583Wayne Hirst/ Adam Charlesworth11:39
37
10:40
24
      Head Gasket & Driver Failure
591Jonathan Bennett/ Nigel Bennett12:31
44
11:40
40
10:47
28
18:00
32
14:16
30
15:57
23
15:19
25
14:49
23
1:53:19525

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
9.00 miles
Stage 2
9.00 miles
Stage 3
8.80 miles
Stage 4
8.80 miles
Stage 5
7.80 miles
Stage 6
7.80 miles
Stage 7
10.30 miles
Stage 8
10.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th April 2015 at 5:09pm BST