Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS2 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes 9:489:2619:1411
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:519:3919:3022
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster10:169:3019:4633
65Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:149:4219:5644
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher10:189:5620:1415
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:079:370:3020:1456
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture SS1
205Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:1810:0320:2167
143Dave Lewis/ Steve Southall10:339:4820:2118
185Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster10:3110:0120:3279
263Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:3710:0520:42210
332William Midgley/ Brendan Mckenna10:5910:1221:11111
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams10:5210:2121:13112
125Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:5510:1921:14813
301Joe SC Cunningham / Marc SP Fowler 10:3810:070:3021:15214
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
326Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead10:5110:3121:22115
313Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil11:1510:2121:36316
283Graham Hargrave/ Steve Tulley11:0810:200:1021:38417
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
355Chris Walker/ Peter White11:1010:2821:38918
113Nick Dobson / Dave Hirst10:1610:131:1021:39519
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at TC 3
195Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler11:3310:1021:431020
442Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:0110:4321:44221
404Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:1510:3121:46222
35Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley10:3711:1621:531123
431Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward11:1510:5122:06324
393Ian Young/ Tracey Kearsley11:3010:4222:12625
483Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson11:1810:5722:15726
583Wayne Hirst/ Adam Charlesworth11:3910:4022:19827
342Nigel Patrick Bywater/ Chris Wood11:3410:4622:20328
572Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:2311:1022:33429
163Michael Pickles/ James Crosland12:0610:2722:33930
421Stephen Barmby/ Mick Woodcock11:3211:0622:38431
154Shaun Riley/ Joe Ford11:5211:1123:03332
501Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels11:5811:1623:14533
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars11:5011:2823:18434
521Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:5211:000:3023:22635
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
413Craig Whitehead/ Glyn Casey11:5911:3623:351036
556Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:3411:3224:06237
591Jonathan Bennett/ Nigel Bennett12:3111:4024:11738
533Jason Hewlett / Martyn Bibb11:3211:510:5024:131139
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at TC 3
461Chris Newlove/ Linda White11:3811:351:0024:13840
Car 46 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
493Michael Thomas/ Brian Smith10:5214:0224:541241
276Charles Richard Jackson/ Graham Wride13:1211:5425:06342
225Malcolm Davey/ Neil Andrews15:1610:080:3025:541243
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
541Anna Stephenson/ Robert Ginn 14:2213:2227:44944

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
9.00 miles
Stage 2
9.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th April 2015 at 5:09pm BST