Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes 9:48
1
9:4811
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:51
2
9:5122
65Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:14
4
10:1433
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster10:16
5
10:1644
113Nick Dobson / Dave Hirst10:16
6
10:1615
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher10:18
7
10:1816
205Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:18
8
10:1857
175Andy Graham/ Sam Collins10:24
9
10:2468
185Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster10:31
10
10:3179
143Dave Lewis/ Steve Southall10:33
11
10:33210
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:07
3
0:3010:37811
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture SS1
35Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley10:37
12
10:37912
263Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:37
13
10:37313
235Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton10:41
15
10:411014
326Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead10:51
16
10:51115
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams10:52
17
10:52116
493Michael Thomas/ Brian Smith10:52
18
10:52417
125Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:55
19
10:551118
332William Midgley/ Brendan Mckenna10:59
20
10:59119
366Philip Thompson/ Fred Roberts11:00
21
11:00220
442Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:01
22
11:01221
283Graham Hargrave/ Steve Tulley11:08
23
11:08522
301Joe SC Cunningham / Marc SP Fowler 10:38
14
0:3011:08223
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
355Chris Walker/ Peter White11:10
24
11:101224
453Paul Lawrence/ Joe Marshall11:14
25
11:14625
313Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil11:15
26
11:15726
404Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:15
27
11:15227
431Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward11:15
28
11:15328
483Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson11:18
29
11:18829
572Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:23
30
11:23330
393Ian Young/ Tracey Kearsley11:30
31
11:30931
421Stephen Barmby/ Mick Woodcock11:32
32
11:32432
533Jason Hewlett / Martyn Bibb11:32
33
11:321033
195Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler11:33
34
11:331334
342Nigel Patrick Bywater/ Chris Wood11:34
35
11:34435
461Chris Newlove/ Linda White11:38
36
11:38536
583Wayne Hirst/ Adam Charlesworth11:39
37
11:391137
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars11:50
38
11:50338
154Shaun Riley/ Joe Ford11:52
39
11:52439
501Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels11:58
41
11:58640
413Craig Whitehead/ Glyn Casey11:59
42
11:591241
163Michael Pickles/ James Crosland12:06
43
12:061342
521Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:52
40
0:3012:22743
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
591Jonathan Bennett/ Nigel Bennett12:31
44
12:31844
556Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:34
45
12:34345
276Charles Richard Jackson/ Graham Wride13:12
46
13:12446
541Anna Stephenson/ Robert Ginn 14:22
47
14:22947
225Malcolm Davey/ Neil Andrews15:16
48
0:3015:461448
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
9.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th April 2015 at 5:09pm BST