Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 6

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes 9:489:269:1328:2711
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:519:399:2628:5622
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:079:379:100:3029:2433
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture SS1
65Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:149:429:3729:3344
205Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:1810:039:3229:5355
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher10:189:569:4129:5516
143Dave Lewis/ Steve Southall10:339:489:4830:0917
185Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster10:3110:019:5430:2668
263Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:3710:059:5330:3529
301Joe SC Cunningham / Marc SP Fowler 10:3810:079:520:3031:07110
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
125Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:5510:1910:0131:15711
113Nick Dobson / Dave Hirst10:1610:139:371:1031:16312
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at TC 3
195Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler11:3310:109:4831:31813
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams10:5210:2110:1931:32214
326Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead10:5110:3110:1731:39115
313Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil11:1510:2110:0331:39416
404Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:1510:3110:1932:05217
442Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:0110:4310:2632:10118
283Graham Hargrave/ Steve Tulley11:0810:2010:360:1032:14519
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
163Michael Pickles/ James Crosland12:0610:279:5432:27620
355Chris Walker/ Peter White11:1010:2810:5132:29921
483Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson11:1810:5710:2232:37722
431Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward11:1510:5110:4332:49323
393Ian Young/ Tracey Kearsley11:3010:4210:3732:49824
342Nigel Patrick Bywater/ Chris Wood11:3410:4610:3632:56225
572Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:2311:1010:5033:23326
421Stephen Barmby/ Mick Woodcock11:3211:0610:5333:31427
521Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:5211:0010:490:3034:11528
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
501Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels11:5811:1611:0834:22629
533Jason Hewlett / Martyn Bibb11:3211:5110:390:5034:52930
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at TC 3
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars11:5011:2811:3534:53331
591Jonathan Bennett/ Nigel Bennett12:3111:4010:4734:58732
413Craig Whitehead/ Glyn Casey11:5911:3611:3435:091033
493Michael Thomas/ Brian Smith10:5214:0210:2135:151134
556Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:3411:3211:3135:37235
225Malcolm Davey/ Neil Andrews15:1610:089:460:3035:401036
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
276Charles Richard Jackson/ Graham Wride13:1211:5411:1836:24337
332William Midgley/ Brendan Mckenna10:5910:1218:0039:11438
541Anna Stephenson/ Robert Ginn 14:2213:2212:2640:10839

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
9.00 miles
Stage 2
9.00 miles
Stage 3
8.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th April 2015 at 5:09pm BST