Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 11

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
301Joe SC Cunningham / Marc SP Fowler 10:38
14
10:07
11
9:52
11
9:49
12
14:16
16
0:3055:12110
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
431Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward11:15
28
10:51
28
10:43
27
10:39
25
14:16
22
57:44218
521Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:52
40
11:00
30
10:49
29
10:32
21
14:16
26
0:3058:59319
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
501Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels11:58
41
11:16
35
11:08
33
10:51
26
14:16
25
59:29420
541Anna Stephenson/ Robert Ginn 14:22
47
13:22
43
12:26
38
12:35
31
14:16
28
1:07:01527
591Jonathan Bennett/ Nigel Bennett12:31
44
11:40
40
10:47
28
18:00
32
14:16
30
1:07:14628
Class 2
442Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:01
22
10:43
26
10:26
22
10:35
23
14:16
23
57:01115
Class 3
263Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:37
13
10:05
10
9:53
12
9:35
8
14:09
9
54:1916
113Nick Dobson / Dave Hirst10:16
6
10:13
15
9:37
6
9:25
6
13:54
8
1:1054:3528
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at TC 3
283Graham Hargrave/ Steve Tulley11:08
23
10:20
17
10:36
23
9:57
16
14:16
15
0:1056:27313
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
483Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson11:18
29
10:57
29
10:22
21
10:21
18
14:16
24
57:14417
313Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil11:15
26
10:21
19
10:03
16
9:53
14
18:00
32
59:32521
533Jason Hewlett / Martyn Bibb11:32
33
11:51
41
10:39
26
10:38
24
14:16
27
0:5059:46623
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at TC 3
413Craig Whitehead/ Glyn Casey11:59
42
11:36
39
11:34
36
11:22
29
14:16
21
1:00:47724
Class 4
404Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:15
27
10:31
23
10:19
19
10:23
20
14:16
20
56:44114
Class 5
45Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes 9:48
1
9:26
1
9:13
2
8:57
2
12:51
2
50:1511
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:07
3
9:37
3
9:10
1
8:57
1
12:51
1
0:3051:1222
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture SS1
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:51
2
9:39
4
9:26
3
9:12
3
13:26
4
51:3433
65Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:14
4
9:42
5
9:37
5
9:26
7
13:24
3
52:2344
205Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:18
8
10:03
9
9:32
4
9:19
4
13:29
5
52:4155
185Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster10:31
10
10:01
8
9:54
14
9:42
10
14:16
12
54:2467
195Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler11:33
34
10:10
13
9:48
10
9:22
5
13:43
7
54:3679
125Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:55
19
10:19
16
10:01
15
9:51
13
14:10
10
55:16811
355Chris Walker/ Peter White11:10
24
10:28
21
10:51
31
10:22
19
14:16
18
57:07916
225Malcolm Davey/ Neil Andrews15:16
48
10:08
12
9:46
8
9:38
9
14:16
13
0:3059:341022
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
Class 6
326Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead10:51
16
10:31
22
10:17
17
10:01
17
14:16
17
55:56112
556Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:34
45
11:32
37
11:31
35
11:32
30
14:16
29
1:01:25225
276Charles Richard Jackson/ Graham Wride13:12
46
11:54
42
11:18
34
10:56
27
14:16
14
1:01:36326

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
9.00 miles
Stage 2
9.00 miles
Stage 3
8.80 miles
Stage 4
8.80 miles
Stage 5
7.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th April 2015 at 17:09 BST