Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FS 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
201Joe Cunningham/ Chris PattisonVauxhall Corsa8:31115
451Robert Gilham/ Justin Middleton Nissan Micra9:07225
341Marcus Tinsley/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 Rallye9:22331
301Douglas Hall/ Jonathan HudsonNissan Micra9:55435
421Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra10:57540
Class 2
132Howard Potter/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam8:2418
382Craig Stevens/ Pete ButlerFord Fiesta Mk29:04224
272David Duff/ Steven JenningsFord Escort9:11326
322Michael Farmer/ Grant WilliamsFord Focus9:19428
442Trevor Gamble/ Ronny RoughheadFord Puma Super 16009:20529
412William Routledge/ Alexander RoutledgeVauxhall Nova9:20630
432Martin Cayzer/ James Martin CayzerPeugeot 205 GTI10:46739
372John Stevens/ Don BramfootPeugeot 205 GTI1:14:31842
Class 3
103Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS20008:27112
223Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort8:29213
73Martin Hodgson/ Matthew HodgsonFord Escort Mk28:34318
153Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort Mk28:40420
263Andrew Smith/ Georgina SmithFord Escort8:58522
283Pete Gunson/ Jonny HaynesVauxhall Astra9:04623
363Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort MK29:12727
393Stuart Mead/ Chris BaynesFord Escort MK29:45833
353Andrew Hulme/ Allan WhittakerPeugeot 2059:48934
Class 4
94Graeme Bell / Russ RadfordFord Escort MK2 RS25008:1114
14Alan Oldfield/ Stephen McNultyDarrian T90 GTR8:2026
114Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M3 Compact8:2337
124Tim Whiting/ Matthew DanielsFord Escort Mk28:2549
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW Compact8:27511
244Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3258:38619
44Brandon Smith/ Terry Martin.Darrian. T9.8:41721
334Garry Carver/ Johnathan StockdaleBMW Z39:29832
404Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI10:00936
294Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire10:221038
84Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk213:421141
Class 5
25David Tinn/ Alice TinnMem Millington Proton Satria Neo8:0411
55Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessMG Metro 6R48:0422
35Simon Mauger/ Stuart Andrews Metro 6R48:0833
185Steve Harvey/ Andy FalconerSubaru Impreza WRX STi8:1945
215David Wood/ Matt WoodMitsubishi Evo 58:26510
145Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubushi Evo 58:30614
165Nick Stamper/ Darren RileySubaru Impreza8:33716
175Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Hatch8:33817
235Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza WRX RA10:01937

These results became Final on Saturday 21st February 2015 at 17:05 GMT