Manx Auto Sport - IMGold Chris Kelly Memorial Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to RG 1:IN

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36ARob Jones/ Tony Archer 13:4914:3313:2813:5255:42132
35AIan Kelly/ Margaret Kelly12:1712:3125:0027:002:30:003:46:48234
Car 35 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed SS 3F
30:00 for Missed TC 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4F
30:00 for Missed RG 1:IN
47APaul Kenney/ David Oliver12:4712:4725:0027:002:31:003:48:34335
Car 47 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1
30:00 for Missed SS 3F
30:00 for Missed TC 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4F
30:00 for Missed RG 1:IN
Class B
6BMartyn Jones/ Rob Fagg11:1811:4010:4711:0344:4817
27BDan Shacklock/ Abby Corlett11:5411:3611:2411:2046:14212
29BTim Healey/ Rob Jackson11:5412:4612:4012:4750:07323
26BMichael McKenna/ Paul Gribben11:5413:1612:3913:2951:18426
33BDylan Parry/ Stephen Christian12:5913:3012:3713:0352:09530
Class C
15CDean Quayle/ Barrie Ford11:2711:0710:5811:0444:3615
14CRichard Fishleigh / Ian Gardiner11:2811:3611:0111:2845:3329
10CIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan11:3111:4111:1411:2145:47310
21CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson11:5411:3811:2712:0046:59415
42CCraig Lemaire/ Alan Lemaire12:4012:4012:1312:0949:42521
44CNigel Quirk/ Abbie Quirk12:2312:4312:1112:2749:44622
43CDavid Paul Turner/ Leonard Stanway12:5112:5512:3012:2050:36724
32CSteven Ormond-Smith/ Damian Bird11:5413:3912:4413:1051:27827
40CTerry Philips/ Ian Notman12:5712:4912:4213:0351:31928
25CJason Stone/ Daniel Stone11:5412:0525:0027:004:00:005:15:591036
Car 25 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed SA 1:OUT
30:00 for Missed TC 3
30:00 for Missed SS 3
30:00 for Missed SS 3F
30:00 for Missed TC 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4F
30:00 for Missed RG 1:IN
Class D
8DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn11:1011:2610:4711:0844:3114
11DCarine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii Matthews11:1811:2111:0411:0444:4726
23DWill Heavey/ Adam Yates11:5411:3511:0911:2946:07311
20DMike Taylor/ Peter Grant11:5411:4311:2311:1446:14413
17DDan Colley/ Andrew Dudgeon11:5412:0311:0711:2046:24514
30DMark Ellison/ Tash Ellison11:5411:4711:4912:0247:32617
31DLuke Tunney/ Mike Quayle11:5412:0512:0011:4047:39718
28DRichard Martin Freestone/ Kim Freestone11:5412:3712:0312:3249:06820
37DCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens13:3613:2112:3412:2551:56929
Class E
2ESteve Colley/ Andrew Cowley10:2710:2710:2710:2341:4411
1ENigel Cannell/ Jade Cannell10:2410:5010:0310:3041:4722
4EJohn Cope/ Clive Molyneux10:4710:4210:2010:2242:1133
18EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray11:2611:3210:5811:0645:0248
22EGraham Roberts/ Bradley Down11:5412:0711:3411:2547:00516
5ESimon Chapman/ Paul McCann10:5311:1210:2915:5748:31619
34EDonovan Louie/ Jonathan Turnbull14:3515:0614:0814:1057:59733
Class H
39HStephen Higgins/ Mark Casey12:5212:5112:3112:2950:43125
38HGareth Frank/ Sam Spencer13:3713:2713:1413:2153:39231

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
The Cronk 1
10.81 miles
Stage 2
Knocksharry 1
11.32 miles
Stage 3
The Cronk 2
10.81 miles
Stage 4
Knocksharry 2
11.32 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 31st January 2015 at 18:00 GMT