Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 8

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
530Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb8:047:279:279:4512:5012:14 59:47135
Class 1
411Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs7:217:008:498:5511:3011:12 0:3055:17120
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS3
521Kasia Nicklin/ Emma Morrison7:347:238:448:5411:5711:24 55:56224
391David Smalley/ Paul Smalley7:267:009:369:0112:0311:43 56:49326
541Richard Clark/ Loz Clark8:177:299:309:3412:1111:53 0:3059:24432
Car 54 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS4
621Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:107:429:339:5212:4512:18 1:00:20538
611Christina Low/ Robert Ginn9:008:2010:2710:4014:2513:36 1:301:07:58639
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:30 for Striking furniture on SS3
Class 2
372Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell7:387:028:518:5811:3911:27 55:35122
572Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor Gibbs8:207:369:389:3912:4712:13 1:00:13237
Class 3
493Ross Wey/ Liam Carfrae7:076:348:148:3111:0010:41 52:0718
203Baz Stevenson-Wheeler/ Steve North7:246:468:248:2211:1010:48 52:54210
383Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker7:046:468:578:3411:2410:55 53:40312
163Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:306:498:338:3911:3511:19 54:25415
343Richard Egger/ Pat Egger7:376:528:458:4711:3410:58 54:33516
183Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall6:486:368:2311:0311:1810:44 54:52617
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:206:438:348:1111:3811:10 1:3055:06719
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS3
1:00 for Striking furniture on SS6
173Michael Pickles/ Karen Fitzsimons7:316:559:188:4311:4611:08 55:21821
433Pete Gunson/ Jonathan Haynes7:156:448:319:5911:3711:10 0:3055:46923
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS5
213John Wood/ Richard J Wood7:456:539:088:3911:3411:10 1:3056:391025
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS2
1:00 for Striking furniture on SS3
403Roy Gravestock/ Martin Flight7:367:209:079:1312:0211:41 56:591128
473Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl7:517:149:139:2211:5611:48 57:241229
563Robert Fisher/ Paul Gould8:537:209:039:1012:0011:41 58:071330
503Dhiren Solanki/ John Pickavance8:027:379:299:2412:4412:13 59:291433
Class 4
54Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt6:586:428:038:1110:5610:22 51:1214
284Roger Titley / Chris Ransley 7:206:448:368:2111:4111:13 53:55213
194Mark Fisher/ Dan Palmer 7:177:008:438:2611:3410:58 53:58314
444Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss7:547:379:379:4212:1112:02 59:03431
364Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law7:256:579:129:0915:0012:01 59:44534
Class 5
15Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:316:518:068:1110:1910:09 0:3050:3711
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS1
65Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin6:536:308:148:1110:5110:08 50:4722
95Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor6:366:538:258:1110:4010:14 50:5933
145Simon Belcher/ Wayne Langthorne7:006:328:178:1110:4610:30 51:1645
85Steve Marriott/ Steve McNulty6:596:398:228:1111:0910:30 51:5056
105Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent6:496:378:178:1111:2210:35 51:5167
245William Moore / Stuart Moore 6:587:058:178:1710:5410:37 52:0879
355Craig Bellworthy/ Tom Murphy7:116:418:368:3111:2910:55 53:23811
255Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams7:237:008:498:4711:4511:16 55:00918
315Colin Mills / Philip Rushton7:066:398:308:3415:0011:04 56:531027
275Duncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies7:337:039:5210:1812:5612:14 59:561136

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.40 miles
Stage 2
5.40 miles
Stage 3
6.80 miles
Stage 4
6.80 miles
Stage 5
7.90 miles
Stage 6
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th June 2015 at 6:10pm BST

Stage 7 was cancelled after timing dfficulties