Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
311Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine10:328:1518:4718
331Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis10:348:2719:01212
771David Coatsworth/ Daniel Emmerson10:138:5919:12313
681Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster10:159:2219:37432
591Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler10:499:1720:06540
801Colin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson11:049:5420:58663
861Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker11:0010:2421:24767
901Steve Myers/ Becky Hellard11:2510:2421:49870
991Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb11:2610:2421:50971
411Andy Forrest/ Dave Forrest12:5410:0923:031076
Class 2
542Steven Irwin/ Colin Smith10:068:3418:4015
842Liam Walling/ Phil kenny9:548:5518:4929
572Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf10:018:4818:49310
1032Tim Gray/ Wayne Ward10:228:3919:01411
712Bill Bates/ Mick Johnson10:278:4519:12514
1012Michael Farmer/ Charley Sayer-Payne10:248:5419:18621
182Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay10:428:4119:23724
402Ben Cree/ Richard Shores11:028:4619:48836
492Larry Carter/ Linda Ashman10:399:2220:01938
782Mark Burton/ John Burton11:418:5020:311052
792Shaun Smith/ Brian Smith10:569:4520:411154
642J. Mark Gaskin/ John A. Gaskin12:018:5020:511261
622Darren Wilson/ Jamie Forrest11:329:2620:581364
432Alex Willan/ Katie Willan11:419:4521:261468
812Dave Johnstone/ Simon Little12:1810:1122:291575
452Ian Horn / Bob Brown13:0010:1723:171677
Class 3
293Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop10:308:1418:4417
483Dane walker/ Marc gaunt10:408:3519:15216
553Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson10:298:5019:19322
663Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox10:279:0019:27426
123Martyn Tinker/ Heather Grisedale11:098:1819:27527
513Andrew Hepworth/ Ryan Hepworth10:408:5219:32629
583John Cockerill/ David cox10:408:5319:33730
523Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson10:558:4419:39833
223Geoff Wright/ Shaun Muir11:028:3719:39934
913Andrew Hulme/ Darren Meadows10:578:5619:531037
323Kevin Monaghan/ Neil Thompson11:058:5820:031139
473Neil Marshall/ Dave Scrimgour11:029:0520:071241
73Stuart Walker/ Lewis MacDougall11:099:0220:111342
933Jason Hewlett/ Matty Daniels10:569:2420:201447
753Paul Lawrence/ Dave Boyes11:079:1920:261549
1003Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:019:3020:311651
1023Nicholas Kitching/ Ben Clarke10:339:101:0020:431756
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS3
563Andrew Auld/ Daniel Auld11:329:1220:441857
693Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey11:199:2620:451958
833Malcolm Taylor/ Emma Mcilwain11:219:2820:492060
963David Miller/ Brian Hodgson10:5310:2421:172165
213Nick Cook/ Tommi Graham13:008:4421:442269
193Alastair Hutchinson/ Stjohn dykes13:0013:0026:002380
Class 4
824Mike Herrington/ Rachel Heel9:398:4218:2113
144Paul Swift/ Jessica Bell10:588:1719:15217
154Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse10:528:2419:16318
614Michael Figg/ Terry Martin10:599:1620:15444
634Nik Artley/ Tom Hutchings11:089:1120:19546
274Barry Renwick/ Steven Dargan 12:008:2220:22648
734Richard MacDonald / Andrew MacDonald 10:3410:2420:58762
174Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher13:009:1222:12872
604Martin Cockerill/ Andrew Cockerill12:2610:0122:27974
764Michael Lawson/ Peter Johnson13:0011:0124:011078
Class 5
465David White/ Mathew White9:527:5317:4511
15Kevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby10:018:1018:1122
95Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh10:278:0518:3234
205David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham10:228:2118:4346
725Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson10:218:5419:15515
45Graham Coffey/ Andrew Roughead10:468:3119:17619
245Ian Colman/ Nick Colman10:488:2919:17720
105Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle10:568:2619:22823
265Jack Darbyshire / Tom Darbyshire10:488:3719:25925
65Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress10:528:3819:301028
705Thomas Parkinson/ David Parkinson10:239:1219:351131
55Oliver Mellors/ Reg Smith11:068:3519:411235
395Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe11:188:5520:131343
25Chris Wise/ Tracy Taylor West12:008:1820:181445
375Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward12:178:1320:301550
85David Tinn./ Marc S. P. Fowler11:548:4220:361653
255Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster11:299:1320:421755
745George Wilfred Scott/ Rachel Fawcett11:359:1220:471859
135Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest12:548:2921:231966
425Craig Hesse/ Paul Rowland13:009:1222:122073
355Lee Hastings/ Drew Sturrock11:0213:0024:022179
235Guy Smith/ Graham Wild10:047:5417:582281
535Rob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner11:288:5420:222382

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th December 2014 at 6:37pm GMT