Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza N1014:5222
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC14:4211
3Class 5Charles Payne/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta15:1266
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus15:401010
5Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta R5+15:0655
6Class 5Daniel O'Brien/ James O'BrienFord Focus16:001515
7Class 5Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew FalconerMitsubishi Evo 916:512023
8Class 5Oliver Mellors/ Alex LeeProton Satria Neo15:1377
9Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza15:561313
10Class 5Peter Taylor/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta S240015:0233
11Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest Ford Focus WRC16:201617
12Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo 915:571414
13Class 5Wayne Sisson/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer E1015:411111
14Class 5Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Focus WRC0215:2488
15Class 5James Ford/ Michael GilbeySubaru Impreza 15:541212
16Class 5Fraser Wilson/ Jane NicolMitsubishi Evo 915:3499
17Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Josh DavisonMitsubishi Evo 915:0344
18Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria16:16116
19Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK216:48122
20Class 3Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Escort Mk117:05226
21Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 20617:09227
22Class 5David Gathercole/ Cat LundMitsubishi Evo 63:02
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsubishi Evo16:461719
25Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort BDG18:14540
26Class 5Simon Dalton/ Steve TurveySubaru Impreza17:142329
27Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza18:452643
28Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 917:322435
29Class 4Garry Cooper/ Jon RileyLotus Sunbeam3:05
30Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza 16:562124
31Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza5:48
32Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza17:422538
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam17:18431
34Class 5Nick Taylor/ Paul GribbenSubaru Impreza3:18
35Class 2James Hall/ Alex Benn Peugeot 205 RWD17:29534
36Class 5David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 216:471921
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartMitsubishi Lancer Evolution 616:592225
39Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Steve HeadVauxhall Nova SRi18:06439
40Class 3David Edwards/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Astra Mk 3 Gsi17:22432
41Class 3Sion Matthews/ Endaf Daviesvauxhall Astra17:10328
42Class 2Duncan Campbell/ Gavin ChisholmHonda Civic17:16330
43Class 2Acky Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa16:45118
45Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic17:41637
46Class 4Chris Marlow/ Brian HodgsonBMW 318 Compact18:43142
47Class 4Graham Goodall / Peter GilbertBMW 325i20:14245
48Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam18:30541
50Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 GTi3:33
51Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 21:34746
52Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka17:37336
53Class 1Steve Green / Callum BendallNissan Micra17:22233
54Class 1James Johns/ John ThorntonSkoda Felicia19:33644
56Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 916:471820

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 16:54 GMT