Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
18Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria2:57117
52Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka3:08231
39Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Steve HeadVauxhall Nova SRi3:10333
53Class 1Steve Green / Callum BendallNissan Micra3:12436
48Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam3:27547
54Class 1James Johns/ John ThorntonSkoda Felicia3:29648
51Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 3:58751
Class Class 2
21Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 2063:04122
43Class 2Acky Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa3:05224
42Class 2Duncan Campbell/ Gavin ChisholmHonda Civic3:06325
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam3:10432
35Class 2James Hall/ Alex Benn Peugeot 205 RWD3:14537
45Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic3:19641
50Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 GTi3:33749
Class Class 3
19Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK23:02120
20Class 3Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Escort Mk13:07227
40Class 3David Edwards/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Astra Mk 3 Gsi3:08330
41Class 3Sion Matthews/ Endaf Daviesvauxhall Astra3:14438
25Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort BDG3:22543
Class Class 4
29Class 4Garry Cooper/ Jon RileyLotus Sunbeam3:05123
46Class 4Chris Marlow/ Brian HodgsonBMW 318 Compact3:25246
47Class 4Graham Goodall / Peter GilbertBMW 325i3:38350
Class Class 5
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza N102:4111
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC2:4122
5Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta R5+2:4333
10Class 5Peter Taylor/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta S24002:4444
13Class 5Wayne Sisson/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer E102:4455
8Class 5Oliver Mellors/ Alex LeeProton Satria Neo2:4566
17Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Josh DavisonMitsubishi Evo 92:4677
14Class 5Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Focus WRC022:4888
3Class 5Charles Payne/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta2:4999
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus2:521010
9Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza2:531111
16Class 5Fraser Wilson/ Jane NicolMitsubishi Evo 92:531212
31Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza2:541313
6Class 5Daniel O'Brien/ James O'BrienFord Focus2:551414
11Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest Ford Focus WRC2:551515
15Class 5James Ford/ Michael GilbeySubaru Impreza 2:571616
12Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo 93:001718
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsubishi Evo3:011819
22Class 5David Gathercole/ Cat LundMitsubishi Evo 63:021921
56Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 93:062026
36Class 5David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 23:072128
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartMitsubishi Lancer Evolution 63:072229
30Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza 3:112334
26Class 5Simon Dalton/ Steve TurveySubaru Impreza3:122435
28Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 93:152539
34Class 5Nick Taylor/ Paul GribbenSubaru Impreza3:182640
32Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza3:212742
7Class 5Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew FalconerMitsubishi Evo 93:252844
27Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza3:252945

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 16:54 GMT