Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
18Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:57
17
2:57117
52Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth3:08
31
3:08231
39Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Steve Head3:10
33
3:10333
53Class 1Steve Green / Callum Bendall3:12
36
3:12436
48Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:27
47
3:27547
54Class 1James Johns/ John Thornton3:29
48
3:29648
51Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 3:58
51
3:58751
Class Class 2
21Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:04
22
3:04122
43Class 2Acky Curran/ Heather Grisedale3:05
24
3:05224
42Class 2Duncan Campbell/ Gavin Chisholm3:06
25
3:06325
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:10
32
3:10432
35Class 2James Hall/ Alex Benn 3:14
37
3:14537
45Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:19
41
3:19641
50Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave Riley3:33
49
3:33749
Class Class 3
19Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:02
20
3:02120
20Class 3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:07
27
3:07227
40Class 3David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge3:08
30
3:08330
41Class 3Sion Matthews/ Endaf Davies3:14
38
3:14438
25Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson3:22
43
3:22543
Class Class 4
29Class 4Garry Cooper/ Jon Riley3:05
23
3:05123
46Class 4Chris Marlow/ Brian Hodgson3:25
46
3:25246
47Class 4Graham Goodall / Peter Gilbert3:38
50
3:38350
Class Class 5
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:41
1
2:4111
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled Davies2:41
2
2:4122
5Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:43
3
2:4333
10Class 5Peter Taylor/ Jack Morton2:44
4
2:4444
13Class 5Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks2:44
5
2:4455
8Class 5Oliver Mellors/ Alex Lee2:45
6
2:4566
17Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Josh Davison2:46
7
2:4677
14Class 5Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke2:48
8
2:4888
3Class 5Charles Payne/ Andrew Roughead2:49
9
2:4999
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:52
10
2:521010
9Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Stephen Thompson2:53
11
2:531111
16Class 5Fraser Wilson/ Jane Nicol2:53
12
2:531212
31Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mark Fisher2:54
13
2:541313
6Class 5Daniel O'Brien/ James O'Brien2:55
14
2:551414
11Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest 2:55
15
2:551515
15Class 5James Ford/ Michael Gilbey2:57
16
2:571616
12Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:00
18
3:001718
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray Strachan3:01
19
3:011819
22Class 5David Gathercole/ Cat Lund3:02
21
3:021921
56Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:06
26
3:062026
36Class 5David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:07
28
3:072128
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:07
29
3:072229
30Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:11
34
3:112334
26Class 5Simon Dalton/ Steve Turvey3:12
35
3:122435
28Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:15
39
3:152539
34Class 5Nick Taylor/ Paul Gribben3:18
40
3:182640
32Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:21
42
3:212742
7Class 5Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew Falconer3:25
44
3:252844
27Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:25
45
3:252945

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 16:54 GMT