Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 5 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
18Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria36:47114
53Class 1Steve Green / Callum BendallNissan Micra39:37231
52Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka40:52337
48Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam42:15439
54Class 1James Johns/ John ThorntonSkoda Felicia44:54541
51Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 53:36644
Class Class 2
43Class 2Acky Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa38:37122
42Class 2Duncan Campbell/ Gavin ChisholmHonda Civic38:58224
21Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 20639:16328
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam39:22429
35Class 2James Hall/ Alex Benn Peugeot 205 RWD39:34530
45Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic39:44633
Class Class 3
19Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK238:19120
41Class 3Sion Matthews/ Endaf Daviesvauxhall Astra38:56223
20Class 3Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Escort Mk139:09326
40Class 3David Edwards/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Astra Mk 3 Gsi39:52434
25Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort BDG41:15538
Class Class 4
46Class 4Chris Marlow/ Brian HodgsonBMW 318 Compact49:21143
Class Class 5
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC33:3811
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza N1034:0222
5Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta R5+34:0833
17Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Josh DavisonMitsubishi Evo 934:1844
10Class 5Peter Taylor/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta S240034:2255
8Class 5Oliver Mellors/ Alex LeeProton Satria Neo34:3466
3Class 5Charles Payne/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta34:4777
14Class 5Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Focus WRC0234:5688
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus35:2399
13Class 5Wayne Sisson/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer E1035:271010
16Class 5Fraser Wilson/ Jane NicolMitsubishi Evo 935:271111
7Class 5Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew FalconerMitsubishi Evo 936:161212
9Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza36:251313
6Class 5Daniel O'Brien/ James O'BrienFord Focus36:511415
15Class 5James Ford/ Michael GilbeySubaru Impreza 36:551516
12Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo 936:551617
11Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest Ford Focus WRC37:151718
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsubishi Evo38:171819
30Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza 38:271921
56Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 939:052025
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartMitsubishi Lancer Evolution 639:112127
26Class 5Simon Dalton/ Steve TurveySubaru Impreza39:382232
32Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza39:582335
28Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 940:072436
27Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza43:112540
36Class 5David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 245:322642

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 16:54 GMT