Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2014

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to STC 23s - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
TTC
17
STC
18s
NTC
19
STC
20
STC
21s
NTC
22
STC
23s
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
9EMartin Lloyd/ Rob Lloyd7:140:48
4
22:37
3
0:16
9
12:5513
10ETim Tordoff/ Ian Frazer6:511:19
7
33:12
5
0:21
10
14:4326
13EAndy Smith/ Sam Spencer9:001:28
10
42:25
2
4
16:5338
18ERichard Hemingway/ Mike Ogram7:041:48
13
44:00
10
0:10
6
17:0249
12ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance7:001:29
11
44:26
16
0:34
13
17:29510
11EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley7:461:33
12
45:39
24
1:04
19
20:02612
19EToney Webb/ Alan Barnes10:181:50
14
53:36
7
0:43
15
21:27713
15EPaul Rowland/ Paul Taylor9:511:54
16
54:10
15
0:35
14
21:30814
21EMatt Wood/ Alan Jackson12:191:57
17
34:09
13
0:32
12
21:57915
23EJames Taylor/ Ian Graham11:172:16
21
64:09
14
1:23
24
25:051019
17EBen Briant/ Peter Scott11:562:07
19
65:45
25
1:08
20
26:561121
16EAlex Green/ Martin Phaff16:581:53
15
64:00
9
0:10
5
29:011222
20EMark Standen/ Steve Frost16:443:09
30
74:09
12
1:23
23
32:251323
22EPete Jagger/ Henry Carr18:442:39
25
74:53
19
1:40
27
34:561425
24EJim Brown/ Simon Thompson12:433:04
28
3066:31
29
301:44
29
1:30:021530
25EMichael Monaghan / Richard Crozier2:37:592:18
23
55:53
26
1:00
18
2:52:101631
Class M
3MCarl Hawkins/ Sam Collis3:040:41
2
3:31
6
3
7:1611
5MDan Willan/ Max Freeman4:200:46
3
32:22
1
0:16
8
10:4422
2MGuy Robinson/ Sasha Heriot5:551:08
5
24:08
11
2
13:1134
1MIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry4:520:31
1
26:31
28
1
13:5445
7MJohn Leckie/ John Hawkins7:521:18
6
42:53
4
0:14
7
16:1757
6MMartin Betts/ Richard Hage9:081:26
9
44:37
18
0:32
11
19:43611
4MAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins10:181:20
8
46:37
30
0:53
16
23:08717
Class N
36NNigel Bramall/ Mike Yates14:072:17
22
54:34
17
0:56
17
26:54120
40NNigel Graham/ Alex Laidlaw26:325:05
34
88:07
32
2:44
31
50:28226
34NSteve Massey/ Neil Thomson47:042:55
27
55:16
21
1:23
25
1:01:38327
39NBevan Blacker/ Dan Drake22:232:42
26
75:38
23
301:36
26
1:09:19428
38NDennis Cooke/ Dan Tribe20:533:12
31
77:02
31
302:39
30
1:10:46529
42NPaul Smith/ Liam Pearson2:54:034:52
33
85:21
22
30:00
33
3:42:16632
41NMichael Duff/ Mark Bebbington       735
Class SE
29SEAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton10:302:28
24
53:47
8
1:12
22
22:57116
30SEJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps12:522:10
20
44:53
20
1:09
21
25:04218
32SEChris Farrell/ Richard Johnson18:433:05
29
56:16
27
1:42
28
34:46324

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th November 2014 at 06:46 GMT