Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to Finish SS8

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
78AJohn Clayton/ Stephen Booth7:20
56
7:09
51
6:33
52
6:20
50
2:16
35
6:46
63
6:26
54
7:15
50
50:05149
188ABarry Stenhouse/ Jackson Willett8:07
75
8:00
75
7:27
74
7:17
75
2:31
66
7:28
74
7:15
73
8:21
74
56:26269
88AMartin Melling/ Graham Brandreth8:16
76
8:09
76
8:51
77
7:31
77
2:25
57
7:47
79
7:36
76
8:29
75
59:04373
Class B
34BLee Farrer/ Jordan Joines 6:38
25
6:38
20
6:13
30
6:05
33
2:18
39
6:08
26
5:59
24
6:35
18
46:34120
73BDylan Thomas/ Sarah Alys Edwards6:39
27
6:42
25
6:07
23
6:00
26
2:09
13
6:13
31
6:06
31
6:49
28
46:45223
39BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes6:36
24
6:58
39
6:28
47
6:04
31
2:08
11
6:04
22
5:58
23
6:41
21
46:57324
50BPaul Sheard/ Grant Williams6:52
36
6:36
19
6:11
26
6:01
29
2:15
26
6:17
37
6:12
37
7:10
45
47:34426
49BBen Wilkinson/ Dave Batley7:39
69
6:48
30
6:12
27
5:49
16
2:24
54
6:02
21
6:12
36
6:51
29
47:57531
60BBarry Grant/ Helen Grant6:51
35
7:07
49
6:17
35
6:13
42
2:03
2
6:18
39
6:09
33
7:03
39
48:01632
72BPete Walton/ Nigel Perkins6:57
40
6:58
41
6:36
56
6:18
49
2:16
34
6:20
43
6:15
42
7:06
43
48:46739
40BSteven Irwin/ Sion Cunniff6:51
34
6:59
42
6:43
61
6:25
55
2:18
40
6:26
48
6:14
38
6:56
31
48:52841
80BPeter Sharples/ James Swallows7:11
53
7:01
45
6:27
46
6:22
52
2:23
50
6:40
58
6:29
55
7:21
56
49:54947
83BSteve Kettle/ Richard Duddell7:22
58
7:14
56
6:36
58
6:27
58
2:15
29
6:37
56
6:39
64
7:25
60
50:351052
68BJames Devine/ Jack Lea7:42
71
7:16
58
6:34
54
6:23
54
2:20
42
7:31
75
6:38
62
7:17
52
51:411159
75BDean Baker/ Adrian Baker7:30
62
7:27
65
6:54
66
6:41
68
2:26
59
6:54
69
6:32
60
7:26
62
51:501260
76BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay7:38
68
7:32
69
7:06
72
6:42
69
2:34
67
6:59
71
6:39
63
7:26
63
52:361362
87BTrevor Gilks/ Stuart Gilks7:51
73
7:31
68
7:02
70
6:48
71
2:25
56
7:13
73
7:09
71
8:10
71
54:091464
67BMatt Thompson/ Charlotte Banner7:16
55
7:28
66
10:00
79
6:36
64
2:23
49
6:42
60
6:33
61
7:18
53
54:161565
36BAlex Willan/ Katie Willan7:00
42
10:00
79
6:59
67
6:27
57
2:44
74
6:47
64
6:47
66
10:00
76
56:441670
89BPaul Healey/ Sam Healey7:57
74
7:50
72
9:14
78
7:15
74
2:48
76
7:40
77
7:24
75
8:21
73
58:291771
Class C
10CJulian Jones/ Mikey Herritts6:20
9
6:15
7
5:50
7
5:43
9
2:07
5
5:49
10
5:36
5
6:17
7
43:5716
23CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings6:12
6
6:06
4
5:44
6
6:01
28
2:08
9
5:48
9
5:49
16
6:20
9
44:0827
29CKevin Williams/ Andrew George6:34
21
6:33
17
5:56
11
5:47
10
2:24
53
5:46
7
5:42
9
6:34
17
45:16312
12CDave Willett/ John Davies6:34
20
6:46
29
6:11
25
6:01
27
2:16
31
5:55
12
5:45
11
6:28
13
45:56414
62CPete Barlow/ Sally Barlow6:29
13
6:32
16
6:03
19
5:52
18
2:35
68
5:56
14
5:56
22
6:44
25
46:07517
14CLyndon Barton/ Alex Portanier6:39
26
6:41
22
6:00
15
5:49
14
2:06
4
6:06
24
6:01
26
6:47
26
46:09618
19CMike English/ Dave Champagne Roberts7:02
44
6:31
14
6:06
22
6:00
25
2:13
20
6:10
27
5:56
21
6:40
20
46:38722
44CDave Roberts/ Dave Owen7:01
43
6:52
31
6:24
41
6:21
51
2:25
55
6:14
32
6:02
27
6:56
32
48:15833
45CIain Scott/ David Cottrell6:50
32
6:58
40
6:28
48
6:14
44
2:11
16
6:18
38
6:14
39
7:04
41
48:17934
56CShaun Hughes/ Stephen Hughes6:45
31
7:01
44
6:25
43
6:17
46
2:15
27
6:19
42
6:15
41
7:02
38
48:191035
74CTony Read/ Helen Russell7:37
66
6:59
43
6:24
42
6:10
38
2:15
28
6:20
44
6:09
34
6:56
33
48:501140
38CDarren Howard/ Scott Howard6:53
37
7:09
50
6:31
50
6:11
40
2:22
45
6:17
36
6:05
30
6:54
30
1:0049:221243
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SS5 Arrival
42CDavid Sunderland/ Ben John Calvert7:08
50
7:13
55
6:24
40
6:10
36
2:26
58
6:16
35
6:45
65
7:12
47
49:341344
71CEan Lewin/ Sean Ward7:03
47
7:11
53
6:30
49
6:16
45
2:22
47
6:34
53
6:20
49
7:19
54
49:351445
51CIan Martin/ Kevin Robinson7:08
51
7:05
47
6:36
55
6:34
63
2:23
48
6:31
51
6:20
48
7:12
48
49:491546
170CMartin Beech/ Jessica Beech7:11
54
7:02
46
6:31
51
6:17
48
2:14
25
6:48
66
6:29
56
7:30
64
50:021648
58CMike Riley/ Nick Goddard7:09
52
7:44
71
6:27
45
6:11
41
2:17
38
6:44
61
6:22
51
7:17
51
50:111751
84CSam Jones/ Graham Fraser7:23
60
7:14
57
6:36
59
6:27
59
2:29
64
6:45
62
6:24
53
7:20
55
50:381853
31CPeppe Planeta / Dan Simcock 7:22
57
7:23
60
7:00
68
6:34
62
2:14
22
6:37
54
6:21
50
7:15
49
50:461954
82CMei Lloyd/ Stuart Thomas7:37
67
7:24
62
6:36
57
6:30
60
2:23
51
6:37
55
6:23
52
7:24
58
50:542055
46CAntony Dixon/ Ryan Moyler7:02
45
7:23
61
6:47
63
6:23
53
2:29
62
6:38
57
6:31
58
7:47
67
51:002156
52CSimon Tuckman/ Denzel Heeks7:28
61
7:27
63
6:48
64
6:40
67
2:29
63
6:42
59
6:30
57
7:24
57
51:282257
63CColin Jones/ Gavin Butler7:41
70
7:11
52
6:46
62
6:31
61
2:16
33
6:50
68
6:47
67
7:37
65
51:392358
157CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph7:05
48
7:21
59
6:49
65
6:39
66
2:40
72
6:47
65
6:51
69
7:41
66
51:532461
70CJohn Pratt/ Leigh Pratt7:32
64
7:27
64
7:00
69
8:08
78
2:44
75
6:49
67
6:31
59
7:25
59
53:362563
81CAntony Pownall/ Lee Shaw8:21
77
7:53
73
7:03
71
7:00
72
2:37
70
7:07
72
7:08
70
8:07
69
55:162666
61CGareth Davies / Barry Green7:47
72
7:58
74
7:50
76
7:08
73
2:38
71
7:35
76
7:15
72
8:09
70
56:202768
91CAngela Jane Jones/ William Jarman10:00
80
8:23
77
7:36
75
7:19
76
2:23
52
7:45
78
7:17
74
8:19
72
59:022872
Class D
2DStephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh5:55
1
6:01
1
5:43
5
5:28
2
2:08
7
5:30
1
5:20
2
6:00
1
42:0511
1DGraham Coffey/ Victoria Myers5:59
2
6:08
5
5:42
3
5:30
3
2:06
3
5:31
2
5:20
1
6:05
3
42:2122
4DKevin Procter/ Derrick Fawcett 6:09
4
6:04
3
5:36
1
5:26
1
2:02
1
5:46
5
5:22
3
6:02
2
42:2733
5DDavid Turnbull/ Tom Woodburn6:34
19
6:02
2
5:41
2
5:31
4
2:12
17
5:32
3
5:32
4
6:08
4
43:1244
18DAdrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt6:11
5
6:21
10
5:50
8
5:38
6
2:09
12
5:41
4
5:38
8
6:16
6
43:4455
32DIan Hucklebridge/ Gary Johnson6:32
17
6:30
13
5:55
10
5:48
13
2:08
10
5:56
13
5:43
10
6:18
8
44:5068
8DRoger Moran/ Chris Ridge6:36
22
6:39
21
5:54
9
5:43
8
2:08
8
5:54
11
5:37
6
6:28
12
44:5979
9DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett6:15
7
6:25
11
6:06
21
5:48
11
2:11
15
6:02
19
5:52
17
6:22
11
45:01810
15DDavid 'Daishag' Davies/ Michael Hughes6:16
8
6:32
15
6:03
18
5:49
15
2:36
69
5:46
6
5:45
12
6:21
10
45:08911
28DColin Edmond/ Simon John Rogers6:30
14
6:44
27
6:01
16
5:51
17
2:17
37
5:59
18
5:48
15
6:30
14
45:401013
20DMartin Fox/ Tony Ralph6:33
18
6:42
23
6:05
20
5:54
19
2:17
36
5:59
17
5:55
19
6:33
16
45:581115
53DDarren Meadows/ Jim Brindle6:30
15
6:43
26
6:19
36
5:54
20
2:20
41
5:58
16
5:46
14
6:31
15
46:011216
41DJonathan Comer/ Stephen Landen6:24
12
6:42
24
6:13
31
5:59
24
2:21
43
6:12
28
5:59
25
6:44
24
46:341319
37DDerek Blyth/ Phil Peak6:36
23
6:44
28
6:15
33
5:58
23
2:27
60
6:05
23
5:52
18
6:38
19
46:351421
65DDave Allmark/ Chris Metcalfe6:53
38
6:56
34
6:12
28
6:03
30
2:22
46
6:06
25
5:55
20
6:43
23
47:101525
6DAlan Oldfield/ Steve McNulty8:44
78
6:17
8
5:58
12
5:40
7
2:16
30
6:13
29
5:46
13
6:42
22
47:361627
155DJade Paveley/ Andy Bull6:43
29
6:55
33
6:12
29
6:04
32
2:14
24
6:23
47
6:08
32
7:03
40
47:421728
47DPeter Quigley/ Jade Skellern6:50
33
6:54
32
6:21
37
6:09
35
2:12
19
6:13
30
6:03
28
7:00
37
47:421829
43DDavid Auden/ Jayne Auden6:44
30
6:57
35
6:23
39
6:08
34
2:21
44
6:15
33
6:04
29
6:57
35
47:491930
64DDale Carter/ Mark Carter 7:03
46
6:57
36
6:25
44
6:17
47
2:07
6
6:18
40
6:10
35
7:05
42
48:222036
33DJohn Darlington/ Dayle Traynor7:07
49
6:58
38
6:22
38
6:14
43
2:16
32
6:21
45
6:17
45
6:57
34
48:322137
27DSteve Harvey/ Andy Falconer6:59
41
6:58
37
6:17
34
6:11
39
2:52
77
6:19
41
6:17
44
6:47
27
48:402238
66DStuart Ingham/ Bill Ingham6:53
39
7:06
48
6:14
32
6:10
37
2:14
23
6:32
52
6:18
46
7:26
61
48:532342
79DPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings7:23
59
7:11
54
6:33
53
6:26
56
2:41
73
6:28
49
6:16
43
7:07
44
50:052450
86DJohn Morris/ John Paul Morris10:00
79
7:42
70
7:09
73
6:48
70
2:29
65
6:57
70
6:50
68
7:49
68
55:442567

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.10 miles
Stage 2
7.10 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
1.25 miles
Stage 6
6.10 miles
Stage 7
6.10 miles
Stage 8
7.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th November 2014 at 18:09 GMT